Yr7 Girls

Eva Sully

Minehead 1

Allysia Cambell Farmer

Minehead 1

Jasmine Foley

Minehead 1

Emma Norrish

Minehead 1

Connie Hammerberg

Minehead 2

Bethany Springell

Minehead 2

Lilly Tompson

Minehead 2

Isabella Bruce

Minehead 2

ELOISE JONES

Kingsmead 1

EMMA HARRIS

Kingsmead 1

BEA CHRISTIAN

Kingsmead 1

MAE HUGHES

Kingsmead 1

charlotte wade

Kingsmead 1

kitty beale

Kingsmead 1

ELLA KEATING

Kingsmead

Lara Rusinov

Hazlegrove

Carina Hand

Hazlegrove

Olivia Hutchison

Hazlegrove

Flora Stourton

Hazlegrove

Lucy Shenton

Hazlegrove

Grace Williams

Hazlegrove

JamieLeigh Rise

Bucklers Mead

Skye Humphries

Bucklers Mead

Shay Newman

Bucklers Mead

Elizabeth Faulkner

Bucklers Mead

Lexie Wallace

Kings Hall

Grace Fielder

Kings Hall

Peyton Broke-Smith

Kings Hall

Florence Delafield Cook

Kings Hall

Lily Fawcett

Queens College

Nell Woodgate-Jones

Queens College

Eleanor Fewings

Queens College

Rebecca Randolph

Queens College

Mollie West

Queens College

Flora Pretor-Pinney

Sexeys

Alex Edwards

Sexeys

Romy Salter

Sexeys

Sylvie Anderson

Sexeys

April Masters

Sexeys

Lucy Lecerf

Sexeys

Madeline David

Wellington

Amelia de Haan

Wellington

Mackenzie O Dea

Wellington

Pippa Willis

Wellington

Daisy Rudd

Wellington

Josefine Board

Wellington

Sohpie Thelwell

Selwood

Rochelle Stacey

Selwood

Robyn Rayner

Selwood

Isobel Coy

Heathfield

Yasmine Fettah

Heathfield

Charlotte Kurnow

Heathfield

Eva Wilbourn

Heathfield

Liliana Jorge

Holyrood

Lola Saxby

Holyrood

Lola Podbery

Holyrood

Savanah Lamb

Holyrood

Phoebe Evan

Whitstone

Darcie Snaith

Whitstone

Ella Sherwood

Whitstone

Raven Hayes

Whitstone

Abbey Pitman

Whitstone

Matlida Knight

Whitstone

Thea Piercy

Ansford

Lucy Acott

Huish Episcopi

SOPHIE GILLARD

Westfield

Ashleigh Woodroffe

Westfield

Katie Pughe-Morgan

All Hallows

Freya Cameron-Clarke

All Hallows

Georgia Dalgleigh

All Hallows

Emily Morris

All Hallows

Melissa McCusker

Millfield Prep 1

Ashley Nelson

Millfield Prep 1

Sofia Knight

Millfield Prep 1

Katie Sherlock

Millfield Prep 1

Lexie Pickup

Millfield Prep 1

Izaro Viguera De Hero

Millfield Prep 1

Daisy Fuller

Millfield Prep 2

Libby Kilver

Millfield Prep 2

Grace Olding

Millfield Prep 2

Lola Morland

Millfield Prep 2

Grace Davey

Millfield Prep 2

Kizzi Reed

Millfield Prep 2

Amalie Thomas

Taunton Prep

Rosie Imm

Taunton Prep

Shailu Srithar

Taunton Prep

Freya Bartels

Taunton Prep

Poppy Charles

Taunton Prep

Felicity Hallsworth

Taunton Prep

Yr7 Boys

Joe Wright

Minehead 1

Luke Hill

Minehead 1

Reuben Walter

Minehead 1

Eric Zachrisson

Minehead 1

Soren Margison

Minehead 1

William Singleton-Voss

Minehead 2

Harvey Lothian

Minehead 2

Toby Hawkins

Minehead 2

Isaac Coley

Minehead 2

Taylor Jordan

Minehead 2

TOM WINTER

Kingsmead 1

FINNLEY MITCHELL

Kingsmead 1

MATTHEW TEMPLETON

Kingsmead 1

MILES CAMPBELL

Kingsmead 1

RORY CAMPBELL

Kingsmead 1

FINLAY TURNBULL

Kingsmead 2

OLIVER CHAFFEY

Kingsmead 2

GEORGE TIER

Kingsmead 2

DAN COOKE

Kingsmead 2

BRADLEY WILLIS

Kingsmead 3

EVAN SMALLDON

Kingsmead 3

MACKENZIE DALE

Kingsmead 3

HENRY WARE

Kingsmead 3

Josh Cobb

Hazlegrove 1

Philip Monaghan

Hazlegrove 1

Joseph Page

Hazlegrove 1

Tom Alers-Hankey

Hazlegrove 1

Alfie Stevens

Hazlegrove 1

Archie Hunter

Hazlegrove 1

George Moorhouse

Hazlegrove 2

Sam Hopkins

Hazlegrove 2

Lucas Millard

Hazlegrove 2

Hector Digby

Hazlegrove 2

Jacob Randal

Bucklers Mead

Gratas Jankauskas

Bucklers Mead

Phoenix Mitchell

Bucklers Mead

Charlie Hughes

Bucklers Mead

Vincent Yates

Kings Hall

Tom Mercer

Kings Hall

Harry Besley

Kings Hall

Jonty Heard

Kings Hall

Cameron Wallace

Kings Hall

Arthur Webster

Kings Hall

Franky Gediking

Queens College

Toby Whitefield

Queens College

Harry Forknall

Queens College

Jack Dayer

Queens College

Joss Brook

Sexeys

Jonny Cox

Sexeys

Freddie Lambert

Sexeys

Charlie Gasson Hargreaves

Sexeys

Otto Owen

Sexeys

Gerard King

Wellington

Jack Constable

Wellington

Cameron Howe

Wellington

Harry Tabb

Wellington

Finley Thompson

Wellington

Barnaby Howell

Wellington

Kieran Carpenter

Selwood

Ben Fleming

Selwood

Toby Evans

Selwood

Callum Stevensen

Selwood

Cruz  Harrod-Baker

Holyrood

Isaac Henley

Holyrood

Ben Sutcliffe

Holyrood

Flynn Smith

Holyrood

Sam Peacock

Holyrood

Alex Stevens

Whitstone

Michael Archibald

Whitstone

Callum Harris

Whitstone

Curtis Kennedy

Whitstone

Jacob Sellers

Whitstone

Noah Tolman

Swanmead

Frankie King

Swanmead

Oli Bishop

Ansford

Jamie Howe

Bridgwater CA

Zac Jammeh

Bridgwater CA

Jack Harvey

Huish Episcopi

James Ford

Brymore

Jake Thomas

Brymore

Percy Clapworthy

Brymore

Aidan Granfield

Brymore

Dylan Carreras-Bennett

Brymore

Woody Walker

All Hallows

Hugo Walker

All Hallows

Henry Saunders

All Hallows

Jack Amor

Millfield Prep

Verner Krynauw

Millfield Prep

Ashton Gifford-Groves

Millfield Prep

Arseniy Orekhov

Millfield Prep

Dominic Kelly

Millfield Prep

Connor Meyers

Millfield Prep

Findlay Robertson

Taunton Prep 1

Frankie Burke

Taunton Prep 1

William Henry

Taunton Prep 1

Max Burke

Taunton Prep 1

Ollie Butler

Taunton Prep 1

Max Mitchell

Taunton Prep 1

Fabian Flay

Taunton Prep 2

Rafe Salvador

Taunton Prep 2

Hamish Braine-Clarke

Taunton Prep 2

Mark Hallett

Taunton Prep 2

Alex Hann

Maiden Beech

Benji Dauncey

Maiden Beech

Ryan Follett

Maiden Beech

Yr8 Girls

Kez Elston

Minehead 1

Martha Long

Minehead 1

Cody Little

Minehead 1

Maisy  Fry

Minehead 1

Maddie Crossman

Minehead 1

Abbie Furze

Minehead 1

Skye Shields-

Minehead  

Charliegh Meredith

Minehead  

EMILY THORNE

Kingsmead 1

ANNABELLE CHRISTIAN

Kingsmead 1

TILLY FISHER

Kingsmead 1

BROOKE DOBSON

Kingsmead 1

SOPHIE FARRENT

Kingsmead 1

Alice de Pelet

Hazlegrove

Ottilie Sykes

Hazlegrove

Molly Wootton

Hazlegrove

Rose Andrews

Hazlegrove

Helvetica Haydn Taylor

Hazlegrove

Cecily Snow

Hazlegrove

Hazel Lock

Bucklers Mead

Katie Garratt

Bucklers Mead

Mary Wilshire

Bucklers Mead

Beth Ross

Bucklers Mead

Jemima Rundell

Kings Hall

Jaime Page

Kings Hall

Molly Landau

Kings Hall

Julia Louw

Kings Hall

Pippa Drummond

Queens College

Sarah Cawley

Queens College

Maisy O'Brien

Queens College

Edie Hepburn

Queens College

Lucy Wilcox

Queens College

Gretel White

Sexeys

Isla Eckle

Sexeys

Emily Clothier

Sexeys

Lydia Steele

Sexeys

Emily Dillon

Sexeys

Emma Wood

Sexeys

Isabella Gibson

Wellington

Fran Jameson

Wellington

Niamh Holland

Wellington

Emilia Lumb

Wellington

Imogen Evans

Wellington

Jenna Truscott-Davies

Selwood

Evie Foster

Selwood

Bethan Davis

Selwood

Daidy Bradshaw

Selwood

Abbie Nelson

Heathfield

Tallulah Watson

Heathfield

Chloe Pring

Holyrood

Mary Tomlinson

Holyrood

Crocus Douglas

Holyrood

Isla Vincent

Holyrood

Sophie England

Swanmead

India Porter

King Alfred

Mia Noad

King Alfred

Emily Murphy

King Alfred

Grace Johnson

King Alfred

Jessica Longley

King Alfred

Georgina Woods

All Hallows

Emma Cahill

All Hallows

Tia West

All Hallows

Eleanor Bott

All Hallows

Daisy Pellow

Millfield Prep 1

Lauren Pickup

Millfield Prep 1

Lydia Louw

Millfield Prep 1

Jasmine Caley

Millfield Prep 1

Isabella Woolard

Millfield Prep 1

Imi Hodge

Millfield Prep 1

Eva Barnett

Millfield Prep 2

Heidi Denyer

Millfield Prep 2

Charlotte Gouldby

Millfield Prep 2

Tilly Standen-McDougal

Millfield Prep 2

Laura Judge-Wee

Millfield Prep 2

Lara Chapman

Millfield Prep 2

Macey Barrett

Taunton Prep 1

Isabel Hogevold

Taunton Prep 1

Ailani Braine-Clarke

Taunton Prep 1

Emily Halliday

Taunton Prep 1

Emily Jones

Taunton Prep 1

Annabelle Mellenchip

Taunton Prep 1

Skye McLaughlin

Taunton Prep 2

Maddy Marsh

Taunton Prep 2

Amber Wilson

Taunton Prep 2

Helen Hounslow

Taunton Prep 2


1. Parking MUST be accessed off Lower Holway Rd entrance, TA1 2EY (at No.38)


2. Unless a coach [not minibus] is being used, when King’s College may be entered opposite Richard Huish College, BUT please contact Richard Llewellyn-Eaton direct so he can organise parking space.


3.  Numbers to be collected from the main cricket pavilion.


Age groups:

Year 7 – under 13 years on 1st September 2018

Year 8 – under 14 years on 1st September 2018


Race times and approximate distances

4.00pm   Year 7 girls    2100m

4.15pm   Year 7 boys   2100m

4.30pm   Year 8 girls    2600m

4.45pm   Year 8 boys   2600m

2018 Information sent to schools - 10th January

The information letter can be viewed here.

Yr8 Boys

Stanley Taylor

Minehead 1

Nico Dodd

Minehead 1

Callum Dyer

Minehead 1

Ty High

Minehead 1

Toby Fitzgerald

Minehead 1

Archie Holloway

Minehead 1

Obi Cridland

Minehead 2

Tristan Salmon

Minehead 2

Robson Palmer

Minehead 2

Sam Jackson

Minehead 2

William Land

Minehead 2

Finlay Walter

Minehead 2

LUKA MELLOR

Kingsmead 1

ED COX

Kingsmead 1

OLLIE WHITTING

Kingsmead 1

LOUIS WELCH

Kingsmead 1

TRAVIS WILTSHIRE

Kingsmead 1

MARLON HENNESSY

Kingsmead 2

FIN PIKE

Kingsmead 2

OLLY PIKE

Kingsmead 2

WILL PIKE

Kingsmead 2

HUXLEY SMY

Kingsmead 2

Jake Fisher

Hazlegrove 1

Oliver Lorenz

Hazlegrove 1

Josh Moore

Hazlegrove 1

Josh Schreiber

Hazlegrove 1

Angus Evans

Hazlegrove 1

George Blakey

Hazlegrove 2

Patrick Dick-Read

Hazlegrove 2

James Buchanan

Hazlegrove 2

Wolfie Sargent

Hazlegrove 2

Jake Lark

Bucklers Mead

Aiden Faulkner

Bucklers Mead

Kyle Tizzard

Bucklers Mead

Harvey Blackmore

Bucklers Mead

James Bradley

Queens College

Sam Dormer

Queens College

Brandon Ormerod

Queens College

Mark Carpenter

Queens College

Louis Reynolds

Queens College

Mark Carpenter

Queens College

Will Hart

Sexeys

James Carr

Sexeys

Taylan Ross-Greek

Sexeys

Joe Reeves

Sexeys

Sam Harry

Sexeys

Isaac Hines

Wellington

Zach Smith

Wellington

Finn Irving

Wellington

A nother TBC

Wellington

Noah McPhee-Clarke

Selwood

Jack Bishop

Selwood

Kyle White

Selwood

Oliver Gunstone

Heathfield

Oliver Fudge

Heathfield

Guy Odams

Heathfield

Henry Saunders

Heathfield

Fin Shimmin

Heathfield

Isaac Sutcliffe

Holyrood

Callum Boyland

Holyrood

Joe Skelsey

Swanmead

Ethan Lane

Brymore

Max White

Brymore

Josh Comer

Brymore

Freddy Perham

Brymore

Archie Mackenzie

All Hallows

Archie Smellie

All Hallows

Ottokar Denham

All Hallows

Aneurin Denham

All Hallows

Hugo Fisher

All Hallows

Tom Curry

All Hallows

Henry Hawkins

Kings Hall

Max Earp

Kings Hall

Will Mercer

Kings Hall

Ros Davis

Kings Hall

Alex Painter

Millfield Prep 1

Felix Sissins-Roffey

Millfield Prep 1

David O'Loughlin

Millfield Prep 1

Storm Munday

Millfield Prep 1

James Sclater

Millfield Prep 1

Tian Quaile

Millfield Prep 1

Matthew Hall

Millfield Prep 2

Anthony Davies

Millfield Prep 2

Alex Chung

Millfield Prep 2

Callum Jessett

Millfield Prep 2

George Timmins

Millfield Prep 2

Jeffery Gao

Millfield Prep 2

Mark Eavis

Taunton Prep

Charlie Way

Taunton Prep

Dylon Willis

Taunton Prep

Jack Brimm

Taunton Prep

Gabriel Baldegger

Taunton Prep

Tyler Henderson

Taunton Prep

Dean Thomas

Maiden Beech

George Hallett

Maiden Beech

Junior Cross-Country Championships  2018

Monday 19th  February - King’s College