Well done to everyone who participated at King’s College.

Thank you to all the spectators who attended and supported the young athletes

(Well done to those who battled through the traffic congestion)

2018 Junior Cross-Country Results

Certificates will be sent to schools for the first six individuals and the winning team in each race.


Yr7 Girls


Time



Yr 7 Boys


Time

1

Lucy Shenton

Hazlegrove

09:44:00


1

Philip Monaghan

Hazlegrove 1

08:34:00

2

Mackenzie O Dea

Wellington

09:45:00


2

Verner Krynauw

Millfield Prep

08:54:00

3

Thea Piercy

Ansford

09:49:00


3

Josh Cobb

Hazlegrove 1

09:04:00

4

Lara Rusinov

Hazlegrove

10:03:00


4

Jack Harvey

Huish Episcopi

09:11:00

5

Lexie Wallace

Kings Hall

10:10:00


5

Cameron Wallace

Kings Hall

09:12:00

6

Phoebe Evan

Whitstone

10:12:00


6

Joe Wright

Minehead 1

09:24:00

7

Lexie Pickup

Millfield Prep 1

10:17:00


7

Arthur Webster

Kings Hall

09:28:00

8

Lily Fawcett

Queens College

10:30:00


8

Joseph Page

Hazlegrove 1

09:33:00

9

Lucy Acott

Huish Episcopi

10:30:00


9

Vincent Yates

Kings Hall

09:45:00

10

Ashley Nelson

Millfield Prep 1

10:31:00


10

Connor Meyers

Millfield Prep

09:47:00

11

Madeline David

Wellington

10:31:00


11

Lucas Millard

Hazlegrove 2

09:47:00

12

Izaro Viguera De Hero

Millfield Prep 1

10:31:00


12

Jake Thomas

Brymore

09:49:00

13

JamieLeigh Rise

Bucklers Mead

10:33:00


13

Tom Bean

Hugh Sexey

09:51:00

14

Amalie Thomas

Taunton Prep

10:41:00


14

Jamie Howe

Bridgwater CA

09:52:00

15

Mollie West

Queens College

10:43:00


15

Tom Alers-Hankey

Hazlegrove 1

09:54:00

16

Florence Delafield Cook

Kings Hall

10:45:00


16

Archie Hunter

Hazlegrove 1

09:54:00

17

Peyton Broke-Smith

Kings Hall

10:46:00


17

Jack Constable

Wellington

09:55:00

18

Carina Hand

Hazlegrove

10:48:00


18

James Ford

Brymore

09:56:00

19

Yasmine Fettah

Heathfield

10:50:00


19

TOM WINTER

Kingsmead 1

10:06:00

20

Grace Fielder

Kings Hall

11:05:00


20

Tom Mercer

Kings Hall

10:08:00

21

Darcie Snaith

Whitstone

11:06:00


21

Frankie Burke

Taunton Prep 1

10:09:00

22

Nell Woodgate-Jones

Queens College

11:06:00


22

Dominic Kelly

Millfield Prep

10:09:00

23

Shailu Srithar

Taunton Prep

11:11:00


23

Hector Digby

Hazlegrove 2

10:10:00

24

Emily Morris

All Hallows

11:12:00


24

Franky Gediking

Queens College

10:11:00

25

Flora Pretor-Pinney

Sexeys

11:13:00


25

Arseniy Orekhov

Millfield Prep

10:13:00

26

Rosie Imm

Taunton Prep

11:15:00


26

FINNLEY MITCHELL

Kingsmead 1

10:14:00

27

SOPHIE GILLARD

Westfield

11:17:00


27

Kieran Carpenter

Selwood

10:22:00

28

Eva Wilbourn

Heathfield

11:19:00


28

Max Burke

Taunton Prep 1

10:23:00

29

Emma Norrish

Minehead 1

11:19:00


29

Sam Peacock

Holyrood

10:25:00

30

Poppy Charles

Taunton Prep

11:23:00


30

OLIVER CHAFFEY

Kingsmead 2

10:26:00

31

Grace Williams

Hazlegrove

11:28:00


31

Cruz  Harrod-Baker

Holyrood

10:27:00

32

Eleanor Fewings

Queens College

11:39:00


32

Ryan Follett

Maiden Beech

10:28:00

33

Olivia Hutchison

Hazlegrove

11:39:00


33

Alex Hann

Maiden Beech

10:28:00

34

Flora Stourton

Hazlegrove

11:42:00


34

Isaac Henley

Holyrood

10:29:00

35

Ashleigh Woodroffe

Westfield

11:51:00


35

Benji Dauncey

Maiden Beech

10:30:00

36

Katie Pughe-Morgan

All Hallows

12:03:00


36

Joss Brook

Sexeys

10:34:00

37

Alex Edwards

Sexeys

12:08:00


37

Harry Forknall

Queens College

10:35:00

38

Jasmine Foley

Minehead 1

12:10:00


38

MATTHEW TEMPLETON

Kingsmead 1

10:35:00

39

Freya Cameron-Clarke

All Hallows

12:15:00


39

Percy Clapworthy

Brymore

10:36:00

40

Grace Davey

Millfield Prep 2

12:18:00


40

Hamish Braine-Clarke

Taunton Prep 2

10:37:00

41

Lola Podbery

Holyrood

12:25:00


41

Frankie King

Swanmead

10:37:00

42

Rebecca Randolph

Queens College

12:26:00


42

Noah Tolman

Swanmead

10:39:00

43

Libby Kilver

Millfield Prep 2

12:26:00


43

Reuben Walter

Minehead 1

10:41:00

44

Eva Sully

Minehead 1

12:29:00


44

EVAN SMALLDON

Kingsmead 3

10:42:00

45

Sylvie Anderson

Sexeys

12:41:00


45

Ben Fleming

Selwood

10:43:00

46

Romy Salter

Sexeys

12:51:00


46

William Singleton-Voss

Minehead 2

10:46:00

47

Lola Saxby

Holyrood

12:58:00


47

Jonty Heard

Kings Hall

10:47:00

48

ELLA KEATING

Kingsmead

13:02:00


48

Toby Whitefield

Queens College

10:48:00

49

Isobel Coy

Heathfield

13:15:00


49

Henry Saunders

All Hallows

10:48:00

50

Evie Martin

Hugh Sexey

13:16:00


50

Jack Dayer

Queens College

10:49:00

51

Pippa Willis

Wellington

13:18:00


51

Flynn Smith

Holyrood

11:01:00

52

Amelia de Haan

Wellington

13:18:00


52

Otto Owen

Sexeys

11:04:00

53

Daisy Rudd

Wellington

13:19:00


53

Max Mitchell

Taunton Prep 1

11:05:00

54

Savanah Lamb

Holyrood

13:21:00


54

MACKENZIE DALE

Kingsmead 3

11:05:00

55

EMMA HARRIS

Kingsmead 1

13:35:00


55

Charlie Hughes

Bucklers Mead

11:09:00

56

MAE HUGHES

Kingsmead 1

14:22:00


56

Finley Thompson

Wellington

11:12:00

57

Lucy Lecerf

Sexeys

14:57:00


57

Alex Scott

Hugh Sexey

11:15:00

58

April Masters

Sexeys

15:01:00


58

Louis Ramos

Hugh Sexey

11:15:00

59

Raven Hayes

Whitstone

15:26:00


59

Harry Besley

Kings Hall

11:16:00

60

Allysia Cambell Farmer

Minehead 1

16:39:00


60

Jonny Cox

Sexeys

11:18:00

61

Liliana Jorge

Holyrood

16:40:00


61

Michael Archibald

Whitstone

11:22:00

62

Connie Hammerberg

Minehead 2

16:42:00


62

Charlie Gasson Hargreaves

Sexeys

11:23:00

63

Sohpie Thelwell

Selwood

16:58:00


63

Ben Sutcliffe

Holyrood

11:24:00

64

Rochelle Stacey

Selwood

17:01:00


64

George Moorhouse

Hazlegrove 2

11:25:00

65

kitty beale

Kingsmead 1

17:49:00


65

Zac Jammeh

Bridgwater CA

11:28:00

66

Freya Bartels

Taunton Prep

17:54:00


66

Isaac Coley

Minehead 2

11:29:00

67

Georgia Dalgleigh

All Hallows

18:12:00


67

Ollie Butler

Taunton Prep 1

11:35:00

68

Robyn Rayner

Selwood

18:18:00


68

Freddie Lambert

Sexeys

11:38:00

69

Lilly Tompson

Minehead 2

18:44:00


69

Toby Hawkins

Minehead 2

11:44:00






70

Harvey Lothian

Minehead 2

11:45:00






71

Barnaby Howell

Wellington

11:48:00






72

Fabian Flay

Taunton Prep 2

11:50:00






73

FINLAY TURNBULL

Kingsmead 2

11:52:00






74

William Henry

Taunton Prep 1

11:56:00






75

Rafe Salvador

Taunton Prep 2

11:56:00






76

MILES CAMPBELL

Kingsmead 1

12:07:00






77

Harry Tabb

Wellington

12:15:00






78

HENRY WARE

Kingsmead 3

12:16:00






79

Callum Harris

Whitstone

12:19:00






80

Cameron Howe

Wellington

12:20:00






81

Jacob Sellers

Whitstone

12:28:00






82

Soren Margison

Minehead 1

12:31:00






83

Mark Hallett

Taunton Prep 2

12:33:00






84

Toby Evans

Selwood

12:37:00






85

Dylan Carreras-Bennett

Brymore

12:38:00






86

RORY CAMPBELL

Kingsmead 1

12:40:00






87

GEORGE TIER

Kingsmead 2

12:55:00






88

BRADLEY WILLIS

Kingsmead 3

12:55:00






89

Taylor Jordan

Minehead 2

14:52:00






90

Curtis Kennedy

Whitstone

16:26:00


Yr 8 Girls


Time



Yr 8 Boys


Time

1

Alice de Pelet

Hazlegrove

11:19:00


1

Jake Fisher

Hazlegrove 1

12:30:00

2

Tallulah Watson

Heathfield

11:33:00


2

Josh Moore

Hazlegrove 1

12:59:00

3

Macey Barrett

Taunton Prep 1

11:38:00


3

Mark Eavis

Taunton Prep

13:05:00

4

Jasmine Caley

Millfield Prep 1

11:45:00


4

Henry Reid

Hugh Sexey

13:11:00

5

Hannah Carter

Hugh Sexey

11:54:00


5

Felix Sissins-Roffey

Millfield Prep 1

13:19:00

6

Ailani Braine-Clarke

Taunton Prep 1

12:01:00


6

Oliver Lorenz

Hazlegrove 1

13:22:00

7

Jemima Rundell

Kings Hall

12:02:00


7

Charlie Way

Taunton Prep

13:27:00

8

EMILY THORNE

Kingsmead 1

12:03:00


8

Angus Evans

Hazlegrove 1

13:48:00

9

ANNABELLE CHRISTIAN

Kingsmead 1

12:03:00


9

Tian Quaile

Millfield Prep 1

13:52:00

10

Charlotte Gouldby

Millfield Prep 2

12:06:00


10

Josh Schreiber

Hazlegrove 1

13:55:00

11

TILLY FISHER

Kingsmead 1

12:07:00


11

James Bradley

Queens College

14:11:00

12

Chloe Bott

Hugh Sexey

12:12:00


12

Nathan Radford

Hugh Sexey

14:18:00

13

Ottilie Sykes

Hazlegrove

12:23:00


13

ED COX

Kingsmead 1

14:24:00

14

Kez Elston

Minehead 1

12:24:00


14

Sam Dormer

Queens College

14:29:00

15

Jessica Longley

King Alfred

12:28:00


15

Dylon Willis

Taunton Prep

14:34:00

16

Molly Landau

Kings Hall

12:35:00


16

OLLIE WHITTING

Kingsmead 1

14:35:00

17

Gretel White

Sexeys

12:39:00


17

Storm Munday

Millfield Prep 1

14:36:00

18

Georgina Woods

All Hallows

12:43:00


18

Wolfie Sargent

Hazlegrove 2

14:43:00

19

Mia Noad

King Alfred

12:44:00


19

Obi Cridland

Minehead 2

14:51:00

20

Pippa Drummond

Queens College

12:46:00


20

George Blakey

Hazlegrove 2

14:52:00

21

Cecily Snow

Hazlegrove

12:47:00


21

Dean Thomas

Maiden Beech

14:53:00

22

Jaime Page

Kings Hall

12:48:00


22

George Hallett

Maiden Beech

14:55:00

23

Emily Murphy

King Alfred

12:55:00


23

Brandon Ormerod

Queens College

14:56:00

24

Grace Johnson

King Alfred

12:56:00


24

George Timmins

Millfield Prep 2

14:56:00

25

Tilly Standen-McDougal

Millfield Prep 2

13:03:00


25

James Carr

Sexeys

14:58:00

26

Skye McLaughlin

Taunton Prep 2

13:12:00


26

Sam Harry

Sexeys

15:01:00

27

Sarah Cawley

Queens College

13:15:00


27

Joe Reeves

Sexeys

15:05:00

28

Laura Judge-Wee

Millfield Prep 2

13:18:00


28

Jack Bishop

Selwood

15:06:00

29

Molly Wootton

Hazlegrove

13:25:00


29

Sam Jackson

Minehead 2

15:07:00

30

Mary Tomlinson

Holyrood

13:26:00


30

Taylan Ross-Greek

Sexeys

15:15:00

31

Fran Jameson

Wellington

13:28:00


31

Anthony Davies

Millfield Prep 2

15:17:00

32

Lara Chapman

Millfield Prep 2

13:35:00


32

Tristan Salmon

Minehead 2

15:18:00

33

Helvetica Haydn Taylor

Hazlegrove

13:39:00


33

Mark Carpenter

Queens College

15:19:00

34

Maddie Crossman

Minehead 1

13:45:00


34

FIN PIKE

Kingsmead 2

15:24:00

35

Emma Cahill

All Hallows

13:47:00


35

Joe Skelsey

Swanmead

15:30:00

36

Emily Halliday

Taunton Prep 1

13:48:00


36

Euan Lyall

Hugh Sexey

15:33:00

37

Julia Louw

Kings Hall

13:52:00


37

Jack Brimm

Taunton Prep

15:34:00

38

Tia West

All Hallows

13:52:00


38

Aiden Faulkner

Bucklers Mead

15:42:00

39

Lucy Wilcox

Queens College

13:59:00


39

Patrick Dick-Read

Hazlegrove 2

15:47:00

40

Helen Hounslow

Taunton Prep 2

14:00:00


40

Nico Dodd

Minehead 1

15:47:00

41

Niamh Holland

Wellington

14:02:00


41

Josh Comer

Brymore

15:48:00

42

Annabelle Mellenchip

Taunton Prep 1

14:03:00


42

Callum Dyer

Minehead 1

15:50:00

43

Chloe Pring

Holyrood

14:05:00


43

TRAVIS WILTSHIRE

Kingsmead 1

15:50:00

44

Emily Jones

Taunton Prep 1

14:05:00


44

Finlay Walter

Minehead 2

15:53:00

45

Eleanor Bott

All Hallows

14:06:00


45

WILL PIKE

Kingsmead 2

15:56:00

46

Emilia Lumb

Wellington

14:07:00


46

Isaac Sutcliffe

Holyrood

15:58:00

47

Maisy  Fry

Minehead 1

14:08:00


47

James Buchanan

Hazlegrove 2

16:04:00

48

Bethan Davis

Selwood

14:30:00


48

Jack Boston

Hugh Sexey

16:15:00

49

Katie Garratt

Bucklers Mead

14:39:00


49

Oliver Fudge

Heathfield

16:20:00

50

Isabella Gibson

Wellington

14:40:00


50

Jake Lark

Bucklers Mead

16:27:00

51

Beth Ross

Bucklers Mead

14:41:00


51

Stanley Taylor

Minehead 1

16:47:00

52

Mary Wilshire

Bucklers Mead

14:45:00


52

Max White

Brymore

16:49:00

53

Daidy Bradshaw

Selwood

14:50:00


53

Freddy Perham

Brymore

16:53:00

54

Maisy O'Brien

Queens College

14:50:00


54

Kyle White

Selwood

17:09:00

55

Charliegh Meredith

Minehead  

15:01:00


55

Guy Odams

Heathfield

17:10:00

56

Edie Hepburn

Queens College

15:09:00


56

Robson Palmer

Minehead 2

17:18:00

57

Abbie Furze

Minehead 1

15:13:00


57

Oliver Gunstone

Heathfield

17:32:00

58

Crocus Douglas

Holyrood

15:34:00






59

Isla Eckle

Sexeys

15:34:00






60

Lydia Steele

Sexeys

15:40:00






61

Emily Clothier

Sexeys

15:53:00






62

Emma Wood

Sexeys

16:07:00






63

Emily Dillon

Sexeys

16:28:00






64

Jenna Truscott-Davies

Selwood

16:41:00






65

Amber Wilson

Taunton Prep 2

17:08:00






66

Maddy Marsh

Taunton Prep 2

17:09:00






67

Abbie Nelson

Heathfield

17:10:00






 Download : pdf results, including team scores

Millfield girls missed their race due to traffic congestion and raced with the year 7 boys. Their performances, over the same course, have been slotted into the results.