2019 County Cross-Country Results

Aldon Hill - Saturday 19th January


Firstly a HUGE ‘Thank You’ or ‘Well Done’ to all who were at Aldon Hill.

With the athletes doing their very best alongside a great band of helpers and officials the championships were a great success helped, of course, by a very fortunate prolonged break in the inclement weather.

For those competing at Aldon Hill for the first time you should be aware that it is deemed by many to be the premiere cross-country venue in the region = good for being a testing course; good for being an ‘interesting’ course; good for spectators; good for access; etc. etc.

Well done to everyone.


Minor Girls







1

Skye Fisher

Yeovil

08:20:00

2

Imogen Whitehead

Yeovil

08:23:00

3

Greta Siakoufis

Taunton

08:25:00

4

Millie Stoneman

Yeovil

08:31:00

5

Hollie Tappin

Mendip

08:33:00

6

Araminta Wakelin

Mendip

08:44:00

7

Claudia Oakley

Yeovil

08:51:00

8

Jasmine Porter

Taunton

08:52:00

9

Tabitha Lorenz

Taunton

08:53:00

10

Macy Noad

Sedgemoor

08:54:00

11

Ella Staddon

Yeovil

08:58:00

12

Lizzie Houghton-King

Taunton

09:06:00

13

Anu Balasubramaniam

Taunton

09:10:00

14

Eve Rowe

Taunton

09:12:00

15

Anna Ingvaldson

Yeovil

09:12:00

16

Emily Weeks

Yeovil

09:19:00

17

Evelyn Wigley

Mendip

09:20:00

18

Catriona Wombwell

Taunton

09:27:00

19

Martha McPherson

Yeovil

09:29:00

20

Bea Kinner

Mendip

09:29:00

21

Sienna Mitchell

Taunton

09:34:00

22

Alex Richmond

Yeovil

09:37:00

23

Courtney Wright

Sedgemoor

09:38:00

24

Kizzy Taborda

Yeovil

09:43:00

25

Matilda Ruthven

Taunton

09:43:00

26

Jasmine Tucker

Mendip

09:43:00

27

Olivia Foster

Taunton

09:45:00

28

Elizabeth Kemmish

Taunton

09:47:00

29

Katie Escott

Sedgemoor

09:48:00

30

Oshiana Cawley

Yeovil

09:48:00

31

Jasmine Lemm

Taunton

09:49:00

32

Libby Rossiter

Taunton

09:55:00

33

Emma Perry

Mendip

09:56:00

34

Claire Handel

Taunton

10:01:00

35

Olivia Lake

Taunton

10:01:00

36

Ruby Clay

Sedgemoor

10:02:00

37

Isabelle Bugler Hart

Yeovil

10:02:00

38

Phoebe Irving

Taunton

10:02:00

39

Gracie Nixon

Sedgemoor

10:05:00

40

Lara Deakin

Yeovil

10:13:00

41

Ines Burditt

Taunton

10:20:00

42

Daisy Clayton

Yeovil

10:21:00

43

Matila Clayton

Yeovil

10:21:00

44

Daria Bogdanska

Taunton

10:22:00

45

Taneesha Ellis

Sedgemoor

10:22:00

46

Anna Manual

Sedgemoor

10:31:00

47

Georgina Hawkins

Mendip

10:40:00

48

Nelly Moffatt

Sedgemoor

10:44:00

49

Maise Randle

Mendip

10:45:00

50

Megan Dury

Mendip

10:45:00

51

Imogen Smith

Mendip

10:50:00

52

Grace Pring

Sedgemoor

10:54:00

53

Aoife Mae Spollen

Mendip

11:38:00

54

Arabella Browne

Sedgemoor

11:49:00

55

Lily Creech

Sedgemoor

12:02:00

56

Florence May

Mendip

12:18:00

57

Scarlet Sealey

Mendip

12:23:00

58

Rosie Lott

Mendip

12:26:00


Minor Boys







1

Cameron Wallace

Taunton

09:17:00

2

Hal Sinfield

Yeovil

09:21:00

3

Charlie Galpin

Yeovil

09:23:00

4

Gray Sinfield

Yeovil

09:28:00

5

Finley Downes

Yeovil

09:29:00

6

Noah Heal

Taunton

09:31:00

7

Jack Pool

Taunton

09:33:00

8

Ben Longman

Yeovil

09:34:00

9

Charles Goodridge

Taunton

09:40:00

10

Jack White

Taunton

09:45:00

11

Will Ladd

Taunton

09:48:00

12

Henry Earp

Taunton

09:57:00

13

Jack Burnett

Taunton

10:00:00

14

Dillon Millard

Taunton

10:13:00

15

Xander Hall

Yeovil

10:18:00

16

Patrick Mattinson

Mendip

10:21:00

17

Owen Dukes

Mendip

10:22:00

18

Lucas Earthy

Sedgemoor

10:22:00

19

Charlie Robinson

Yeovil

10:24:00

20

Leo Bennett

Sedgemoor

10:27:00

21

Lewie Harrison

Taunton

10:28:00

22

Joseph Becky

Yeovil

10:31:00

23

Toby Wright

Taunton

10:38:00

24

Ernie Shorten

Taunton

10:45:00

25

Josh Vallance

Sedgemoor

10:45:00

26

Ben Hix

Yeovil

10:48:00

27

Kylan Burgess

Taunton

10:55:00

28

Cian Brown

Yeovil

10:59:00

29

Joe Crisp

Yeovil

11:00:00

30

George Chappell

Yeovil

11:09:00

31

Toby Paling

Yeovil

11:10:00

32

Horatio Mardon

Yeovil

11:11:00

33

Dylan Williams

Sedgemoor

11:14:00

34

James Davis

Sedgemoor

11:17:00

35

Philip Tixeria

Yeovil

11:23:00

36

Tom Clark

Sedgemoor

11:24:00

37

Toby Lee

Sedgemoor

11:35:00

38

Scott Smith

Sedgemoor

11:37:00

39

Thomas Kennett

Sedgemoor

11:38:00

40

Finley Lawton

Sedgemoor

11:40:00

41

Alfie Howells

Taunton

11:43:00

42

Cameron Lane

Sedgemoor

11:46:00

43

Riley Willis

Sedgemoor

12:19:00

44

Callum Burgess

Mendip

13:03:00


Junior Girls







1

Daisy Pellow

Mendip

12:48:00

2

Hannah Blundy

Yeovil

13:01:00

3

Lauren Pickup

Mendip

13:41:00

4

Lydia Louw

Mendip

14:02:00

5

Jasmin Caley

Mendip

14:04:00

6

Thea Piercy

Yeovil

14:07:00

7

India Porter

Taunton

14:15:00

8

Mackenzie O'Dea

Taunton

14:16:00

9

Lucy Shenton

Yeovil

14:17:00

10

Emily Murphy

Sedgemoor

14:31:00

11

Phoebe Evans

Mendip

14:32:00

12

Katie Sherlock

Mendip

14:34:00

13

Lexie Pickup

Mendip

14:36:00

14

Lexie Wallace

Taunton

14:38:00

15

Jamie-Leigh Rose

Yeovil

14:51:00

16

Jessica Longley

Sedgemoor

14:53:00

17

Isabelle Walker

Mendip

14:54:00

18

Kez Elston

Sedgemoor

14:55:00

19

Macey Barrett

Taunton

14:58:00

20

Jessica Vallings

Yeovil

15:01:00

21

Amalie Thomas

Taunton

15:02:00

22

Melissa McCusker

Mendip

15:03:00

23

Honor Reeves

Taunton

15:09:00

24

Lily Fawcett

Taunton

15:09:00

25

Georgina Woolard

Mendip

15:15:00

26

Jytte Lundhen

Taunton

15:19:00

27

Carina Hand

Yeovil

15:21:00

28

Abby Hughes

Taunton

15:22:00

29

Rosie Imm

Taunton

15:28:00

30

Hannah Carter

Taunton

15:29:00

31

Emily Thorne

Taunton

15:31:00

32

Marcia Kennard

Yeovil

15:54:00

33

Lara Rusinov

Yeovil

15:57:00

34

Georgina Woods

Yeovil

15:59:00

35

Mollie West

Taunton

16:05:00

36

Laura Lotts

Taunton

16:08:00

37

Maisie Merrick

Sedgemoor

16:08:00

38

Erin Gibbons

Mendip

16:14:00

39

Ashleigh Woodroffe

Yeovil

16:19:00

40

Sophie Lewis

Yeovil

16:20:00

41

Orla East

Yeovil

16:30:00

42

Molly Wootton

Yeovil

16:34:00

43

Georgina Burrows

Mendip

16:36:00

44

Fran Jameson

Taunton

16:41:00

45

Romy Salter

Yeovil

16:53:00

46

Gretal White

Yeovil

16:55:00

47

Tia West

Yeovil

17:03:00

48

Flora Pretor-Pinney

Yeovil

17:08:00

49

Ailani Braine-Clarke

Taunton

17:10:00

50

Jessica Stevens

Yeovil

17:15:00

51

Jasmine Folley

Sedgemoor

17:32:00

52

Mary Evans

Mendip

17:46:00

53

Evie King

Sedgemoor

17:52:00

54

Saffron Butler

Mendip

18:34:00

55

Marcia Reason

Sedgemoor

22:14:00


Junior Boys







1

Bradley Glover

Yeovil

13:21:00

2

Tommy Hummel

Yeovil

13:39:00

3

Daniel Fisher

Taunton

13:44:00

4

Jack Harvey

Yeovil

13:56:00

5

Josh Cobb

Yeovil

13:57:00

6

Philip Monaghan

Yeovil

14:00:00

7

Jake Fisher

Taunton

14:05:00

8

Joshua Hurford

Sedgemoor

14:27:00

9

Archie Smellie

Mendip

14:35:00

10

Jacob Wakeling

Taunton

14:44:00

11

Ashton Gifford-Groves

Mendip

14:50:00

12

Jacob Ferguson

Taunton

14:52:00

13

Joshua Moore

Mendip

14:57:00

14

Henry Hawkins

Taunton

15:00:00

15

Mark Eavis

Taunton

15:02:00

16

Isaac Henley

Yeovil

15:06:00

17

Archie Dowson

Taunton

15:07:00

18

Evan Smalldon

Taunton

15:10:00

19

Joseph Page

Yeovil

15:15:00

20

Angus Evans

Yeovil

15:18:00

21

Xavier Bechu

Taunton

15:19:00

22

Ben Haggett

Sedgemoor

15:20:00

23

Oliver Castle

Yeovil

15:30:00

24

Finley Landon

Sedgemoor

15:32:00

25

Ashley Coles

Taunton

15:38:00

26

Ollie Bishop

Yeovil

15:41:00

27

Lewis Jennings

Sedgemoor

15:45:00

28

William Lake

Sedgemoor

15:54:00

29

James Carr

Yeovil

15:55:00

30

Louis Caldwell

Sedgemoor

15:56:00

31

Alex Jennings

Sedgemoor

15:57:00

32

Angus Rackham

Yeovil

16:05:00

33

Charlie Way

Taunton

16:10:00

34

Aidan Skiverton

Yeovil

16:25:00

35

Lucas Millard

Yeovil

16:29:00

36

Tom Alers-Hankey

Yeovil

16:34:00

37

Tom Agar

Mendip

16:36:00

38

Sontiago Morfin

Mendip

16:39:00

39

Leathan Jennings

Sedgemoor

16:51:00

40

Franky Gediking

Taunton

16:55:00

41

Will Hart

Yeovil

17:10:00

42

Aidan Grandfield

Sedgemoor

17:21:00


Inter Girls







1

Holly Bigger

Yeovil

14:50:00

2

Poppy Pellow

Mendip

14:53:00

3

Lucy Chalmers

Mendip

14:59:00

4

Sophia Wilson

Mendip

15:06:00

5

Abbie White

Yeovil

15:11:00

6

Lizzy Ingram

Yeovil

15:17:00

7

Anya Evans

Yeovil

15:23:00

8

Charlotte Brown

Taunton

15:51:00

9

Pia Lewis

Mendip

16:12:00

10

Emily Murray

Mendip

16:17:00

11

Jo Keogan

Taunton

16:23:00

12

Ophelia Cooper

Taunton

16:43:00

13

Lulu McDade

Yeovil

17:15:00

14

Lara Chapple

Taunton

17:49:00

15

Imogen Evans

Taunton

18:28:00

16

Flora Layard

Taunton

19:39:00


Inter Boys







1

Joe Ponter

Taunton

18:47:00

2

Sam Cobb

Taunton

19:03:00

3

Tom Heal

Taunton

19:10:00

4

William Aitken

Mendip

19:14:00

5

Sam Ponter

Taunton

19:30:00

6

Matthew Quarterman

Yeovil

19:34:00

7

Dan Maydew

Sedgemoor

19:38:00

8

Oscar Lee

Taunton

19:51:00

9

Charlie Cook

Mendip

20:07:00

10

Archie Tyler

Yeovil

20:11:00

11

Toby Watson

Mendip

20:26:00

12

Andrew Power

Taunton

20:49:00

13

Leo Stockham

Sedgemoor

21:15:00

14

Nick Payne

Sedgemoor

21:22:00

15

Fred Fisher

Taunton

21:27:00

16

Arvid Sabel

Taunton

21:35:00

17

Sam Hines

Taunton

21:40:00

18

Fraser Syme

Taunton

21:45:00

19

Kester Welch

Taunton

22:27:00

20

Dylan Leonard

Taunton

22:32:00

21

Ben Dayer

Taunton

23:05:00

22

Sam Fordham

Mendip

23:08:00

23

Joseph Woodward

Taunton

23:18:00

24

Tristan Marshall

Sedgemoor

23:37:00

25

Jack Williams

Sedgemoor

23:39:00

26

Kieran Woodroffe

Yeovil

23:49:00

27

Aled Downes

Yeovil

23:57:00

28

Will Hatch

Sedgemoor

23:58:00

29

William Holter Hovind

Sedgemoor

25:04

30

Monty Mathew

Mendip

25:22

31

Chris Landon

Sedgemoor

25:43

32

Jarvis Lumb

Taunton

25:48

33

Javdat Muminov

Yeovil

26:29

34

Louis Elks

Yeovil

27:00

35

George Davis

Sedgemoor

27:18

36

Tom Harrison

Sedgemoor

27:31

37

Kyle Jenkins

Yeovil

28:18


Senior Girls







1

Elise Thorner

Mendip

13:58:00

2

Millie Wills

Mendip

14:33:00

3

Anna Parkinson

Taunton

14:34:00

4

Astrid Thomas

Taunton

16:13:00

5

Ella Leonard

Mendip

16:54:00

6

Poppy Boyden

Yeovil

17:28:00

7

Imogen Rogers

Taunton

17:33:00

8

Amelia Rennie

Mendip

18:27:00

9

Andrea Gilbert

Taunton

18:37:00

10

Harriet Fox

Taunton

18:40:00

11

Amy Cotterell

Yeovil

18:52:00

12

Charlotte Vickery

Taunton

19:02:00

13

Cerys Lee

Taunton

20:15:00


Senior Boys







1

Niall Caley

Mendip

20:55:00

2

Alex Male

Taunton

21:24:00

3

Matthew Howard

Mendip

21:46:00

4

Will Howard

Mendip

23:03:00

5

Dylan Dukes

Mendip

23:48:00

6

Tom Simpson

Mendip

24:21

7

Jago Betts

Mendip

24:37

8

Sebastian Berkley

Mendip

24:48

9

George Mathew

Mendip

24:52

10

Joe Day

Taunton

25:28

11

Huw Downes

Yeovil

25:49

12

Derrick Lai

Taunton

25:59

13

Dan Gibson

Taunton

26:05

14

Harry Meade

Sedgemoor

27:25

15

Jack Dickinson

Yeovil

27:29

16

George Symonds

Taunton

28:33

Pdf Girls Results Pdf Boys Results