2017 Senior Track and Field Results



Below are podium positions in an easy to view format. I will, in the next couple of weeks, update the champions’ pages. Congratulations to our new Championship Best Performance athletes, highlighted in yellow Wow! Well done Archie

Junior Boys

Event

First



Second



Third



100m

Henry Carver

Yeovil

12.4

Brooklyn Cooper

Sedgemoor

12.4

Ryan Gerrish

Yeovil

12.5

200m

Jamie Close

Sedgemoor

25.1

Hugo Larkin

Taunton

25.2

Henry Carver

Yeovil

25.5

300m

Finn Mcnulty

Mendip

39.9

Hugo Larkin

Taunton

40.1

Matt Williams

Sedgemoor

40.3

800m

Max Watson

Taunton

02:10:9

Sam  Cobb

Taunton

02:13:1

Tom Sclater

Mendip

02:20:3

1500m

Oscar Lee

Taunton

04:26:5

Henrik Wendin

Mendip

04:29:3

Sam Ponter

Taunton

04:29:8

80m Hurdles

Jami Scheuter

Mendip

11.6

Ollie  D'Rozario

Taunton

12.3

Sam Rabbetts

Yeovil

12.8











High Jump

Rowan Oliver

Yeovil

1.63

Will Stokes

Sedgemoor

1.55

Matt Power

Yeovil

1.55

Pole Vault

Kurt Gilbert

Taunton

2.50

Josh  Jefferies

Sedgemoor

0




Long Jump

Jami Scheuter

Mendip

6.27

Ollie  D'Rozario

Taunton

6.03

Saxon Stuart-Taylor

taunton

5.15

Triple Jump

Brooklyn Cooper

Sedgemoor

11.60

Saxon Stuart-Taylor

taunton

11.31

Vinni Gillespie

Mendip

10.69

Shot

Toby Phillips

Yeovil

11.61

Jadiel Wahab

mendip

11.44

Theo Norton

Taunton

10.82

Discus

Jamie Close

Sedgemoor

31.82

Tom Jones

Yeovil

31.26

Alex Davies

Taunton

26.86

Javelin

Sennen Grove

Mendip

38.30

Matt Williams

Sedgemoor

37.08

Callum Hendy

Taunton

35.23

Hammer

Nick  Payne

Sedgemoor

29.68

Connor Collins

Mendip

28.39

Jacob Dibble

Mendip

23.98





















Intermediate Boys  

Event

First



Second



Third



100m

Sam Ojo

Mendip

11.7

William Perry

Taunton

11.7

Khaya Roudette-Gregory

Mendip

11.8

200m

Josh Gillespie

Mendip

23.3

Archie Sturdy

Sedgemoor

24.8

Eugene Milskiy

Taunton

24.8

400m

Marcu Sychta

Mendip

54.1

George Tester

Taunton

54.9

Henry Howlett

Sedgemoor

58.2

800m

Jeol Garratt

Mendip

02:06:3

Luke Mcpherson

Yeovil

02:07:5

Will Jarman

Sedgemoor

02:10:8

1500m

Alex Flack

Yeovil

04:40:4

Ollie Haines-Francis

Mendip

04:49:4

George Symonds

Taunton

05:10:8

3000m

Matt Howard

Mendip

09:38:4

Dylan Dukes

Mendip

09:48:5

Alex Male

Taunton

10:01:3

100m Hurdles

Jack Turner

Taunton

14.2

Harry  Nuttall-Owen

Taunton

14.6

Jonny Watson

Mendip

14.8

400m Hurdles

Harry  Nuttall-Owen

Taunton

64.6







1500m SC

Henry Cowie

Mendip

04:34:4

















High Jump

Jack Turner

Taunton

1.86

Jasper Jeffery

Taunton

1.83

Tom Mcclafferty

Mendip

1.7

Pole Vault

Ollie Thorner

Mendip

0

Liam Hiller

Sedgemoor

0

Ryu  Perry

Sedgemoor

0

Long Jump

Siji Abere

Taunton

6.13

Ewart Jackson-Voyzey

Mendip

5.79

Felix Farrell

Yeovil

5.52

Triple Jump

Toby Sauter

Yeovil

12.80

Ewart Jackson-Voyzey

Mendip

11.96

Felix Farrell

Yeovil

11.47

Shot

William Perry

Taunton

12.76

Tyler Olding

Mendip

11.76

Eason Tsui

Taunton

10.10

Discus

Kk Animashawun

Mendip

37.70

Thomas Jackson

Mendip

29.64

Rian Upton

Yeovil

26.75

Javelin

Freddie Thornhill

Taunton

52.44

Ollie Mctear

Mendip

51.89

Tom  Dollery

Sedgemoor

49.01

Hammer

Tyler Olding

Mendip

36.69

Zaid Elmrabti

Sedgemoor

30.04

Ed Barnacle

Sedgemoor

28.79





















Senior Boys

Event

First



Second



Third



100m

Matt Alvarez

Taunton

11.2

Max  Denmark

Mendip

11.3

Brendon Reynolds

Taunton

11.3

200m

Matt Alvarez

Taunton

23.2

Brendon Reynolds

Taunton

23.6




400m

Matthew Coleman

Mendip

50.8

Jack Irish

Taunton

51.6

Chris Smith

Mendip

53.4

800m

Dan Wilde

Taunton

01:58:9

George Mallinson

Taunton

02:01:5

Sam Edwards

Taunton

02:03:6

1500m

Ben Lloyd

Yeovil

04:16:0

Jonny Birkett

Mendip

04:17:2

Ben Tull

Taunton

04:35:1

3000m

Oscar Rogers

Taunton

09:20:9

Tim Baker

Yeovil

10:07:9




110m Hurdles










400m Hurdles

Dan Wilde

Taunton

56.8

Cliff Schwabauer

Mendip

58.0

James Ellis

Mendip

66.4

2000m SC




















High Jump

Jamie Croucher

Mendip

1.83

Jack Mead

Taunton

1.73

Louis Norman

Taunton

1.68

Pole Vault

Laurenz  Kirchmayr

Mendip

4.20

Tim Mckee

Taunton

3.20

George Shurley

Taunton

2.70

Long Jump

Aaron Chapman

Taunton

6.43

Ed Mccabe

Yeovil

6.27

Yuriel  Kpalobi

Mendip

5.94

Triple Jump

Henry Barker-Bennett

Yeovil

11.88

Matthew Huggett

Taunton

10.64

Zablei Zeregbe

Taunton

10.61

Shot

Max  Denmark

Mendip

12.68

Jack Potter

Yeovil

10.63

Elliot Berryman

Mendip

10.17

Discus

Elliot Berryman

Mendip

42.96

Max Brind

Taunton

25.70

Toby Squires

Taunton

23.99

Javelin

Edward Himbury

Taunton

41.48

Jack Potter

Yeovil

37.36

Ben Davies

Yeovil

30.58

Hammer

Riley Hawkins

Yeovil

36.97

Matthew Huggett

Taunton

24.92

Patrick Mcswiggan

Taunton

21.71





















Junior Girls

Event

First



Second



Third



100m

Lucia Gifford-Groves

Mendip

13

Lily Clarke

Yeovil

13.5

Julia Spence

Mendip

13.7

200m

Lucia Gifford-Groves

Mendip

26.7

Harriet Tuson

Yeovil

27.7

Pandora Cobb

Yeovil

28.1

800m

Abbie White

Yeovil

02:20:7

Lucy Crossman

Taunton

02:26:9

Connie Hickman

Taunton

02:27:2

1500m

Poppy Pellow

Mendip

04:56:4

Lizzy Ingram

Yeovil

05:04:8

Sophia Wilson

Taunton

05:13:3

75m Hurdles

Lydia  Smith

Taunton

11.6

Jess Fisher

Taunton

12.4

Olivia Bagg

Sedgemoor

12.8











High Jump

Maya Jones

Taunton

1.63

Kitty Walker

Mendip

1.51

Connie Hickman

Taunton

1.45

Pole Vault










Long Jump

Lydia  Smith

Taunton

5.02

Eve Perry

Yeovil

4.73

Olivia Bagg

Sedgemoor

4.69

Shot

Georgia Dolan

Mendip

9.56

Maisie Jeger

Mendip

9.49

Rhiannon Lee

Taunton

8.77

Discus

Georgia Dolan

Mendip

26.28

Pip Venner-Coombes

Yeovil

23.95

Millie Coombes

Mendip

22.99

Javelin

Millie Quaintance

Mendip

39.41

Joanne Keogan

Taunton

32.83

Christabel Admiral

Mendip

27.42

Hammer

Rhiannon Lee

Taunton

13.99



























Intermediate girls  

Event

First



Second



Third



100m

Abi Peake

Mendip

13.2

Jennifer Sykes

Mendip

13.9

Esther Adenuga

Yeovil

13.9

200m

Abi Peake

Mendip

27.0

Lucy Stennett

Taunton

27.1

Georgia Mcgrath

Taunton

29.2

300m

Lucy Stennett

Taunton

42.0

Martine Scott

Mendip

44.3

Harriet Fox

Taunton

47.2

800m

Cecily Turner

Mendip

02:21:0

Anna Parkinson

Taunton

02:24:3

Khumo Karas

Mendip

02:25:9

1500m

Emily Spiller

Taunton

05:29:3

Molly Smith

Taunton

05:34:4

Kirsten Hill

Taunton

05:36:9

3000m

Ella Leonard

Taunton

12:17:4

Beth Garrett

Taunton

13:04:8

Starla Haines

Taunton

14:13:2

80m Hurdles

Marcia Sey

Mendip

11.6

Holly-Mae Mckenna

Taunton

12.6

Cerys Lee

Taunton

13.1

300m Hurdles

Elise Thorner

Mendip

48.0

Holly-Mae Mckenna

Taunton

48.6

Diketso Karas

Mendip

49.1

1500m SC

Amelia Wills

Mendip

05:16:9

















High Jump

Anna Brophie

Mendip

1.65

Elise Thorner

Mendip

1.62

Charlotte Enright

Taunton

1.62

Pole Vault










Long Jump

Marcia Sey

Mendip

5.55

Cerys Lee

Taunton

5.45

Andrea Gilbert

Taunton

5.38

Triple Jump

Ellie Carrow

Taunton

10.65

Andrea Gilbert

Taunton

10.61

Esther Adenuga

Yeovil

10.22

Shot

Katie Davy-Ericson

Taunton

9.70

Erin Bloomfield

Yeovil

7.87

Catherine Tolley

Sedgemoor

7.64

Discus

Rhianna Beck

Taunton

22.83

Yasmin Howard

Taunton

20.39

Lily Reigate

Taunton

20.35

Javelin

Maddy Shaw

Taunton

34.86

Hannah Gompertz

Yeovil

32.14

Abigail White

Taunton

28.96

Hammer

Helen Lewis

Taunton

24.21



























Senior Girls

Event

First



Second



Third



100m

Sophie  Griffin

Taunton

13.3

Erica Ezeogu

Taunton

13.5

Chloe Fewings

Taunton

13.7

200m

Amy  Taylor

Mendip

27.2

Erica Ezeogu

Taunton

28.4

Skye Sauter

Taunton

28.7

400m

Bobbie  Davies

Mendip

59.1

Amy D'Arcy

Mendip

61

Sophie  Griffin

Taunton

61.5

800m

Morgan Davy

Taunton

02:37:4

Ophelia Roberts

Taunton

02:47:4




1500m

K Lloyd

Mendip

05:11:9







3000m










100m Hurdles

Georgia Silcox

Yeovil

14.7

Lauren  Bell

Mendip

16.2

Amy Tisshaw

Taunton

16.5

400m Hurdles

Amy  Taylor

Mendip

65.3

Amy D'Arcy

Mendip

69.9

Amy Tisshaw

Taunton

72.7

1500m SC

Lucy  Davies

Mendip

05:15:4

Caitlin  Carneige

Mendip

05:23:09














High Jump

Lottie Garret

Mendip

1.52

Amy Cruwys

Taunton

1.37




Pole Vault

Tamsin Campbell

Mendip

3.50







Long Jump

Georgia Silcox

Yeovil

6.08

Lottie Garret

Mendip

5.34

Sophie Bareham

Taunton

4.99

Triple Jump

Sophia  Daenen

Mendip

10.37

Leila Gear

Taunton

9.24




Shot

Amelia Davies

Taunton

8.55

Hollie Mawdsley

Yeovil

8.07

Ashleigh Coleman

Yeovil

7.35

Discus

Lauren  Bell

Mendip

29.83

Chloe Hunt

Mendip

27.52

Ashleigh Coleman

Yeovil

22.83

Javelin

Emily Dibble

Mendip

40.29

Chloe Hunt

Mendip

27.51

Megan Jones

Yeovil

26.32

These are first-checked results, with so much data being recorded there will inevitable be errors until double checked!

Pdf Results :  JG   IG   SG   JB   IB   SB