South-West Combined Events Championships

Bill Whistlecroft Arena

Sat / Sun 24/ 25th June 2017


DAY ONE 2017


10.30

Numbers Available




11.30

100m

Decathlon

Senior Boys

    1 heat

11.30

Long Jump

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys – Pool 1

    LJ 1

11.30

Long Jump

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys – Pool 2

    LJ 2

11.45

100m Hurdles

Heptathlon

Senior Girls

    2 heats

12.10

80m Hurdles

Pentathlon

Junior Boys

    3 heats

12.10

Long Jump

Decathlon

Senior Boys

    LJ 3

12.20

High Jump

Heptathlon

Senior Girls

    HJ 1

12.40

80m Hurdles

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls

    3 heats

1.00

Shot

Pentathlon

Junior Boys - Pool 1

    Shot 2

1.00

Discus

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys


1.30

High Jump

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls - Pool 1

    HJ 1

1.30

High Jump

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls - Pool 2

    HJ 2

1.35

Shot

Pentathlon

Junior Boys - Pool 2

    Shot 2

1.40

Shot

Decathlon

2.00

PRESENTATIONS:



Junior Boys.  Intermediate Boys.  Senior Boys.  Overall Boys.  Overall Champions.   

2.15

Long Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Boys - Pool 1

    LJ 3

2.15

Shot

Heptathlon

Senior Girls

    Shot 1

2.45

High Jump

Decathlon

Senior Boys

    HJ 1

2.50

Long Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Boys - Pool 2

    LJ 3

3.00

Javelin

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys


3.10

Shot

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls - Pool 1

    Shot 1

3.30

200m

Heptathlon

Senior Girls

    2 heats

3.50

Shot

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls - Pool 2      Shot 1


4.15

High Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Boys - Pool 1

    HJ 1

4.15

High Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Boys - Pool 2

    HJ 2

4.30

400m

Decathlon

Senior Boys

    1 heat

4.40

400m

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys

    3 heats

5.00

200m

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls

    3 heats

5.30

800m

Pentathlon

Junior Boys

    3 heats

6.15

PRESENTATIONS  

Junior Boys Pentathlon


DAY TWO 2017

11.30

110m Hurdles

Decathlon

Senior Boys

    1 heat

11.30

Long Jump

Heptathlon

Senior Girls

    LJ 3

11.40

100m Hurdles

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys

    3 heats

12.00

75m Hurdles

Pentathlon

Junior Girls

    4 heats

12.00

Long Jump

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls - Pool 1

    LJ 3

12.10

Discus

Decathlon

Senior Boys


12.30

High Jump

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys - Pool 1

    HJ 1

12.30

High Jump

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys - Pool 2

    HJ 2

12.40

Shot

Pentathlon

Junior Girls - Pool 1

    Shot 1

12.45

Race Walk

3000m

Junior Girls & Intermediate Girls

12.45

Race Walk

5000m

Intermediate Boys


12.45

Long Jump

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls - Pool 2

    LJ 3

1.00

Javelin

Heptathlon

Senior Girls


1.20

Shot

Pentathlon

Junior Girls - Pool 2

    Shot 1

1.40

PRESENTATIONS

Race Walk  


1.45

Pole Vault

Decathlon

Senior Boys


1.45

PRESENTATIONS

South-West Schools’ AA Track and Field Trophies:  

           Junior Girls.  Inter Girls.  Senior Girls.  Overall Girls.  Track Events.  Field Events.            Relays.  Overall Champions.

2.00

Javelin

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls


2.15

High Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Girls - Pool 1

    HJ 1

2.15

High Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Girls - Pool 2

    HJ 2

2.30

800m

Heptathlon

Senior Girls

    1 heat

2.30

Shot

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys – Pool 1

    Shot 1

3.10

Shot

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys – Pool 2

    Shot 1

3.15

PRESENTATIONS       

Heptathlon                  

Senior Girls


3.20

800m

Heptathlon

Intermediate Girls

    2 heats

3.30

Javelin

Decathlon

Senior Boys


3.45

Long Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Girls - Pool 1

    LJ 1

3.45

Long Jump

Pentathlon

Junior Girls - Pool 2

    LJ 2

4.00

1500m

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys

    2 heats

4.15

PRESENTATIONS       

Heptathlon                  

Intermediate Girls


4.45

1500m

Decathlon

Senior Boys

    1 heat

4.50

PRESENTATIONS

Octathlon

Intermediate Boys


5.00

800m

Pentathlon

Junior Girls

    3 heats

5.15

PRESENTATIONS

Decathlon

Senior Boys


5.30

PRESENTATIONS

Pentathlon

Junior Girls