2017  Programme

Some timings have been (slightly) changed from provisional timetable




TRACK EVENTS TIMETABLE













11.30

T1

300m Hurdles Inter Girls

2 Heats


15.25

T33

110m Hurdles Senior Boys

Final


T2

400m Hurdles Senior Girls

Final



T34

100m Hurdles Inter Boys

Final


T3

400m Hurdles Inter Boys

Final



T35

100m Hurdles Senior Girls

Final


T4

400m Hurdles Senior Boys

Final



T36

80m Hurdles Junior Boys

Final







T37

80m Hurdles Inter Girls

2 Heats

11.50

T5&5A

1500m S/chase Senior Girls

Final



T38

75m Hurdles Junior Girls

2 Heats


1 RACE

with 1500m S/chase Inter Girls
















12.00

T6

100 metres Junior Girls

2 Heats


15.50

T39

800 metres Junior Girls

2 Races


T7

100 metres Junior Boys

2 Heats



T40

800 metres Inter Girls

2 Races


T8

100 metres Inter Girls

2 Heats



T41

800 metres Senior Girls

1 Race


T9

100 metres Inter Boys

2 Heats



T42

800 metres Junior Boys

1 Race


T10

100 metres Senior Girls

2 Heats



T43

800 metres Inter Boys

1 Race


T11

100 metres Senior Boys

2 Heats



T48

800 metres Senior Boys

1 Race










12.30

T12

1500m S/chase Inter Boys

Final


16.25

T45

200 metres Junior Girls

Final


T13

2000m S/chase Senior Boys

Final



T46

200 metres Inter Girls

Final







T47

200 metres Senior Girls

Final

12.50

T14

1500 metres Junior Boys

2 Races



T48

200 metres Junior Boys

Final


T15

1500 metres Inter Boys

1 Race



T49

200 metres Inter Boys

Final


T16

1500 metres Senior Boys

1 Race



T50

200 metres Senior Boys

Final










13.15

T17

300 metres Inter Girls

2 Heats


16.40

T51

3000 metres Inter Boys

Final







T52

3000 metres Senior Boys

Final

13.25

T18

400 metres Senior Boys

2 Heats











17.10

T53

75m Hurdles Junior Girls

Final

13.35

T19 & 19A

3000  metres Inter Girls

Final



T54

80m Hurdles Junior Boys

Final


1 RACE

3000 metres Senior Girls

Final











17.20

T55

300 metres Inter Girls

Final

13.50

T20

100 metres Junior Girls

Final



T56

300 metres Junior Boys

Final


T21

100 metres Inter Girls

Final







T22

100 metres Senior Girls

Final



T57

400 metres Senior Girls

Final


T23

100 metres Junior Boys

Final



T58

400 metres Inter Boys

Final


T24

100 metres Inter Boys

Final



T59

400 metres Senior Boys

Final


T25

100 metres Senior Boys

Final











17.40

T60

4 X 100 Metres Junior Girls

Final



LUNCH BREAK




T61

4 X 100 metres Inter Girls

Final







T62

4 X 100 metres Senior Girls

Final







T63

4 X 100 metres Junior Boys

Final

14.35

T26

300m Hurdles Inter Girls

Final



T64

4 X 100 metres Inter Boys

Final







T65

4 X 100 metres Senior Boys

Final

14.45

T27

200 metres Junior Girls

2 Heats







T28

200 metres Junior Boys

2 Heas







T29

200 metres Inter Boys

2 Heats















15.00

T30

1500 metres Junior Girls

2 races







T31

1500 metres Inter Girls

1 Race







T32

1500 metres Senior Girls

1 Race








Field Events Timetable






Entries





Entries










10.00

F1

Hammer Junior Boys

5


14.30

F27

Shot Junior Girls

13


F2

Hammer Inter Boys

4



F28

High Jump Junior Girls

15


F3

Hammer Senior Boys

5



F29

Long Jump Inter Girls

11


F4

Hammer Senior Girls

5



F30

Pole Vault Junior Boys

2







F31

Pole Vault Junior Girls

2

11.30

F5

High Jump Inter Girls

12



F32

Discus Senior Boys

6


F6

High Jump Senior Girls

5







F7

Pole Vault Inter Girls

6


15.30

F33

Long Jump Senior Girls

8


F8

Pole Vault Senior Girls

2



F34

High Jump Senior Boys

6


F9

Pole Vault Inter Boys

3



F35

Triple Jump Inter Boys

6


F10

Pole Vault Senior Boys

2



F36

Discus Junior Girls

9


F11

Long Jump Junior Girls

14



F37

Shot Senior Boys

6


F12

Triple Jump Junior Boys

6



F38

Javelin Inter Girls

7


F13

Shot Inter Girls

10



F39

Javelin Senior Girls

5


F14

Discus Junior Boys

9















12.15

F15

Javelin Junior Girls

12


16.30

F40

Long Jump Senior Boys

7







F41

Triple Jump Inter Girls

12

12.30

F16

High Jump Junior Boys

10



F42

Shot Inter Boys

8


F17

Long Jump Inter Boys

8



F43

Discus Inter Girls

8


F18

Triple Jump Senior Boys

5



F44

Discus Senior Girls

6


F19

Shot Senior Girls

8



F45

Javelin Junior Boys

4







F46

Javelin Senior Boys

5

12.45

F20

Discus Inter Boys

7











17.15

F47

Javelin Inter Boys

10

13.30

F21

Long Jump Junior Boys

11







F22

High Jump Inter Boys

6







F23

Triple Jump Senior Girls

7







F24

Shot Junior Boys

10







F25

Hammer Junior Girls

5







F26

Hammer Inter Girls

11






Highlighted events have a different time to provisional timetable.