2018 Track Programme

Time

Event


Age

Entries


11.00

T1

300H

IG

5

Final


T2

400H

SG

1

Final


T3a/T3b

1500StCh

IG & SG

3 & 2

one race - Finals


T5

1500StCh

IB

2

Final


T4

400H

IB

1

Final


T6

400H

SB

3


T7

2000StCh

SB

0

Final







11.50

T8

100

SB

10

Heats


T9

100

IB

15

Heats


T10

100

SG

8

Final


T11

100

JB

14

Heats


T12

100

IG

12

Heats


T13

100

JG

15

Heats







12.30

T14

800

JG

13

Final


T15

800

IG

8

Final


T16

800

SG

3







12.45

T17

1500

JB

8

Final


T18

1500

JG

13

Final







13.05

T19

100

SB


Final


T20

100

IB


Final


T21

100

SG


Final


T22

100

JB


Final


T23

100

IG


Final


T24

100

JG


Final







13.30

T25a/T25b

3000

IG & SG

2 & 1

one race - Finals







13.50

T26

110 Hurdles

SB

3

Final


T27

100 Hurdles

IB

10

Heats


T28

100 Hurdles

SG

3

Final


T29

80 Hurdles

JB

10

Heats


T30

80 Hurdles

IG

7

Final


T31

75 Hurdles

JG

11

Heats

Time

Event


Age



14.30

T32

300

JG

6

Final


T33

300

JB

16

Heats


T34

300

IG

6

Final


T35

400

IB

14

Heats


T36

400

SG

4

Final


T37

400

SB

6

Final







14.55

T38a/T38b

3000

IB & SB

8 & 7

one race - Finals







15.10

T39

200

JG

13

Heats


T40

200

JB

12

Heats


T41

200

IG

8

Final


T42

200

IB

13

Heats


T43

200

SG

8

Final


T44

200

SB

7

Final







15.50

T45

800

JB

11

Final


T46

800

IB

13

Final


T47

800

SB

8

Final







16.10

T48a/T48b

1500

IG & SG

5 & 4

one race - Finals







16.20

T49

200

JG


Final


T50

200

JB


Final


T51

200

IG


Final


T52

200

IB


Final


T53

200

SG


Final


T54

200

SB


Final







16.35

T55

1500

IB

12

Final


T56

1500

SB

5

Final







16.45

T57

75 Hurdles

JG


Final


T58

80 Hurdles

IG


Final


T59

80 Hurdles

JB


Final


T60

100 Hurdles

SG


Final


T61

100 Hurdles

IB


Final


T62

110 Hurdles

SB


Final







17.00

T63

300

JG


Final


T64

300

JB


Final


T65

300

IG


Final


T66

400

IB


Final


T67

400

SG


Final


T68

400

SB


Final

2018 Field Programme (with competitor numbers)

Time

HJ

LJ

TJ

PV

SHOT

DIS

JAV

HAM

10.30








JB 3

11.00

SG 4

SB 5


JB 2




IB 9





IB 4




SB 1





SB 1




JG 4

11.30



SG 3    

JG 4

SB 9



IG 5





IG 0




SG 2





SG 1





12.00

JB 6

IG 8





JG 11











12.30



IB 12


JB 13

IG 8












1.00

 IG 6

JG 13





JB 14











1.30



JB 7


JG 14

SB 6









SG 6



2.00

IB 11

SG 5





IB 15











2.30



IG 10


SG 5

JB 11












3.00

JG 11

IB 12





IG 8











3.30



SB 6


IG 9

IB 12












4.00

SB 7

JB 11





SB 5  









SG 7  


4.30





IB 10

JG 13












Note: 3 Field events with rescheduled start time. Note: Finals at heat time if not enough entries for heats - prior to and on the day. Link to Area Teams

All age groups Hammer warm-up at 10.00 for prompt competition start at 10.30

All age groups Pole Vault warm-up at 10.30 for prompt competition start at 11.00

Pdf - Track programme Pdf - Field programme