2017 Track Programme with entry numbers







Time

Event


Age

entries


11.00

T1

300H

IG

5

Final


T2

400H

SG

3

Final


T3a/T3b

1500StCh

IG & SG

1 & 2

Final


T5

1500StCh

IB

3

Final


T4

400H

IB

1

Final     Run


T6

400H

SB

3

Final     Together


T7

2000StCh

SB

1

Final







11.50

T8

100

SB

11

Heats


T9

100

IB

13

Heats


T10

100

SG

7

Final


T11

100

JB

15

Heats


T12

100

IG

13

Heats


T13

100

JG

13

Heats







12.30

T14

800

JG

9

Final


T15

800

IG

9

Final     Run


T16

800

SG

3

Final     Together







12.50

T17

1500

JB

15

Final


T18

1500

JG

7

Final







13.10

T19

100

SB


Final


T20

100

IB


Final


T22

100

JB


Final


T23

100

IG


Final


T24

100

JG


Final







13.40

T25a/T25b

3000

IG & SG

4 & 0

one race - Finals







14.00

T26

110 Hurdles

SB

2

Final


T27

100 Hurdles

IB

7

Final


T28

100 Hurdles

SG

6

Final


T29

80 Hurdles

JB

5

Final


T30

80 Hurdles

IG

5

Final


T31

75 Hurdles

JG

8

Final







14.40

T32

300

JB

11

Heats


T33

300

IG

7

Final


T34

400

IB

12

Heats


T35

400

SG

5

Final


T36

400

SB

8

Final







15.00

T37a/T37b

3000

IB & SB

8 & 4

one race - Finals







15.15

T38

200

JG

11

Heats


T39

200

JB

12

Heats


T40

200

IG

8

Final


T41

200

IB

13

Heats


T42

200

SG

7

Final


T43

200

SB

6

Final







16.00

T44

800

JB

10

Final


T45

800

IB

9

Final


T46

800

SB

5

Final







16.20

T47a/T47b

1500

IG & SG

4 & 2

one race - Finals







16.30

T48

200

JG


Final


T49

200

JB


Final


T51

200

IB


Final







16.45

T54

1500

IB

6

Final     Run


T55

1500

SB

5

Final     Together







16.55

T62

300

JB


Final


T64

400

IB


Final

Note: Finals at heat time if not enough entries for heats - prior to and on the day.

2017 Field Programme with entry numbers

Time

HJ

LJ

TJ

PV

SHOT

DIS

JAV

HAM

10.30








JB 3

11.00

SG 3

SB 7


JB 2




IB 6





IB 4




SB 3





SB 4




JG 4

11.30



SG 2

JG 0

SB 10



IG 1





IG 0




SG 0





SG 1





12.00

JB 9

IG 8





JG 10











12.30



IB 8


JB 11

IG 9












1.00

IG 5

JG 11





JB 11











1.30



JB 10


JG 13

SB 8  









SG 6



2.00

IB 7

SG 5





IB 12











2.30



IG 10


SG 4

JB 10












3.00

JG 8

IB 11





IG 9











3.30



SB 6


IG 9

IB 12












4.00

SB 5

JB 10





SB 4  









SG 5


4.30





IB 11

JG 10












Note:  Warm-ups start at event location 30 minutes before start time so that events can start at published time.  Thus Hammer warm up starts at 10.00.


Changes to provisional programme:

Senior Girls High Jump now at  1.00

Senior Girls Triple Jump now at 12.30

Senior Girls Shot now at 3.30

All Pole Vault competitions start at 11.00

All Hammer competitions start at 10.30

Download : Full pdf, 8 page Programme