Congratulations to all the athletes who represented the county during 2016

Lizzy Ingram

Ansford Academy

Milo Best

King's School

Nell Hemansbrook

Queen's College

Holly-Mae McKenna

Bishop Fox's School

Sophie Hamilton

King's School

Rory Nicholson

Queen's College

Joe Ponter

Bishop Fox's School

Victoria McCabe

King's School

Sophie Jones

Queen's College

Lucy Stennett

Bishop Fox's School

Andrea Gilbert

Kingsmead

Tilly Fender

Queen's College

Sam Ponter

Bishop Fox's School

Callum Jones

Kingsmead

Archie Walton

Richard Huish College

Tom Cave

Bishop Fox's School

Ella Gush

Kingsmead

Morgan Davy

Richard Huish College

George Watts

Bridgwater College

Matthew Alvarez

Kingsmead

Skye Sauter

Richard Huish College

Hannah Gompertz

Bruton School for Girls

Morgan Ormerod

Kingsmead

Tim McKee

Richard Huish College

George Clay

Brymore Academy

Tom Heal

Kingsmead

Will Larkman

Richard Huish College

Harry Taylor Page

Brymore Academy

Alice Hannan

Millfield

Caitlin Carnegie

Sexey's

Herb Elliott

Brymore Academy

Amy Taylor

Millfield

Georgia Silcox

Sexey's

Jack Thompson

Brymore Academy

Anna Brophy

Millfield

Amy D'Arcy

Strode College

Jacob Knight

Brymore Academy

Ben Le Rougetel

Millfield

Chloe Hunt

Strode College

Liam Hillier

Brymore Academy

Caitlin Edgar

Millfield

Jamie Croucher

Strode College

Louie Chiswell

Brymore Academy

Cecily Turner

Millfield

Lottie Garratt

Strode College

Morgan Scott

Brymore Academy

Chris Smith

Millfield

Megan Chiffers

Strode College

Tyrone Pickersgill

Brymore Academy

Cliff Schwabauer

Millfield

Sam Sommerville

Strode College

Lauren Rousell

Bucklers Mead

Damiola Adekunle

Millfield

Barnaby Dietz

Taunton Prep

Brooklyn Cooper

Chilton Trinity

Elise Thorner

Millfield

Hetty James

Taunton Prep

Lewis Pocock

Court Fields School

Elliot Berryman

Millfield

Sophia Wilson

Taunton Prep

Felix Rusby

Downside School

Erica Hawley

Millfield

Tom Houghton-King

Taunton Prep

Harry Travers

Downside School

Georgie McTear

Millfield

Alex Brown

Taunton School

Jonny Birkett

Downside School

Harriet Lord

Millfield

Amelia Davies

Taunton School

Lucy Baldwin

Downside School

Henry-James Cowie

Millfield

Eleri Brown

Taunton School

Theo Mathew

Downside School

Izzy Care

Millfield

Laurie Dawkins

Taunton School

Ruby Owen

Fairlands

Jami Schlueter

Millfield

Lydia Lavallin

Taunton School

Jamie Close

Haygrove

Jonny Watson

Millfield

Sophie Bray

Taunton School

Aled Downes

Hazlegrove School

Keyokeri Animashawun

Millfield

Alex Williams

The Blue School

Anya Evans

Hazlegrove School

Khumo Karas

Millfield

Dylan Dukes

The Blue School

Carlos Arrate

Hazlegrove School

Laurenz Kirchmayr

Millfield

Jemima Stillwell

The Blue School

Fred Fisher

Hazlegrove School

Marcia Sey

Millfield

Megan Rusca

The Blue School

Harriet Tuson

Hazlegrove School

Marcus Sychta

Millfield

Toby Watson

The Blue School

Kai Snell

Hazlegrove School

Martine Scott

Millfield

Maisie Thorpe

The Castle

Sam Cobb

Hazlegrove School

Millie Wills

Millfield

Maya Jones

The Castle

Tilly Lund

Hazlegrove School

Nikolaos-Gerasimos Maridis

Millfield

Rowan Austin

The Castle

Christian Maher

Heathfield School

Ollie Haines-Francis

Millfield

Luke Prior

The King Alfred School

Emily Parrott

Heathfield School

Ollie McTear

Millfield

Oliver Dickinson

The King Alfred School

Harry Durrant

Heathfield School

Rafael Kaidussis

Millfield

Abbie White

The Park School

Charlie Taylor

Holyrood

Robbie Brown

Millfield

James Bridge

The Park School

Lucy Bradbury

Holyrood

Tamsin Campbell

Millfield

Amy Tisshaw

Wellington School

Oliver Klimpke

Holyrood

Tyler Olding

Millfield

Andy Yan

Wellington School

Grace Ashurst

Hugh Sexey

William Watts

Millfield

Cerys Lee

Wellington School

Bradley Seager

Huish Episcopi Academy

Will Aitken

Millfield Prep

Dylan Leonard

Wellington School

Holly Bigger

Huish Episcopi Academy

Lucy Crossman

Minehead Middle

Ella Leonard

Wellington School

Innes Davidson

Huish Episcopi Academy

Ben Lloyd

Preston

Harry Nuttall-Owen

Wellington School

Piran Little

Huish Episcopi Academy

Katie Lloyd

Preston

Helen Lewis

Wellington School

Toby Sauter

Huish Episcopi Academy

Luke MacPherson

Preston

Jack Turner

Wellington School

Charlotte Enright

King's College

Amelia Cordeaux

Queen's College

Samuel Edwards

Wellington School

Chloe Martin

King's College

Becky Brown

Queen's College

Tom Fuller

Wellington School

Ellie Carrow

King's College

Ben Jones

Queen's College

India Cooper

Wells Cathedral School

Frederick Thornhill

King's College

Charlie MacNeice

Queen's College

Jasmine Watson

Wells Cathedral School

James Slipper

King's College

Connie Hickman

Queen's College

Matthew Howard

Wells Cathedral School

Molly Smith

King's College

Dan Wilde

Queen's College

Tom Stephens

Wells Cathedral School

Siji Abere

King's College

Emelia Tanner

Queen's College

Brendon Pentland

West Somerset

Lara Chapple

King's Hall

Jess Brown

Queen's College

Elliot Scott

West Somerset

Alice Davies

Kings of Wessex

Joanne Keogan

Queen's College

Brett Harrison

Yeovil College

Beth Wilson-Brown

King's School

Kirstin Hill

Queen's College

Mary-Lou Poore

Yeovil College

Ed McCabe

King's School

Matthew Keogan

Queen's College

Riley Hawkins

Yeovil College

Ellen Barber

King's School

Miles Coleby-Hill

Queen's College



Matthew Trickey

King's School

Naomi Wilde

Queen's College