We are very proud of the way we do things:



YOU gain success

A coaching course presentation slide states:

WoW Girls’ Teams  &  Boys’ Teams National Champions 2015 Pdf results with Somerset athletes highlighted

JG

JB

ESAA XC JG2015.pdf ESAA XC JB2015.pdf

IG

IB

ESAA XC IG2015.pdf ESAA XC IB2015.pdf

SG

SB

ESAA XC SG2015.pdf ESAA XC SB2015.pdf

Aggregate

ESAA XC Team2015.pdf

Junior Boys


County

SW

Nationals

Dylan Dukes

The Blue School

1

14

72

Charlie MacNeice

Queen's College

2

17

78

Ollie Thorner

Millfield

dns

32

136

George Tester

Taunton Prep

5

dns

151

Matthew Howard

Wells Cathedral

4

29

175

James Porter

Frome College

8

42

222

Chris Ellis

Ansford

6

41

273

Luke Macpherson

Preston

7

52

322

Kyle Strange

Crispin

dns

53


Oliver Haines Francis

Millfield Preparatory

9

58


Harrison Price

Queen's College

10



Alex Male

Taunton Prep

11




SW Team


5

4


C Group Team


4

5


National Team



25






Inter Boys


County

SW

Nationals

Dan Wilde

Queen's College

2

dnf

81

Jonny Birkett

Downside

4

10

83

James Bridge

The Park

1

4

137

Ben Jones

Queen's College

5

12

161

Ben Lloyd

Preston

9

15

163

Ben Tull

Kingsmead

8

20

165

Oliver Dickinson

King Alfred

3

11

171

Theo Mathew

Downside

7

23

198

Ross Clarke

Wellington

6

42


Jamie Price

Taunton School

10

55


Jerome Keyaniyan

Queen's College

11



Eric Evans

Haygrove

12




SW Team


2

1


C Group Team


2

4


National Team



19






Senior Boys


County

SW

Nationals

Oliver Fox

Kings College

1

1

2

Sam Sommerville

Strode College

2

3

30

Luke Prior

King Alfred

3

7

34

Archie Walton

Richard Huish College

5

11

87

Felix Rusby

Downside

4

14

166

Dominic Taylor

Richard Huish College

6

12

180

Jamie Williams

The Blue School

8

29

231

William Nicolle

Richard Huish College

9

37

256

Henry Dufosee

Kings College Taunton

10

48


Charlie Ormerod

Richard Huish College

11

49


Marc Badman

Downside

12



Adam Fieldhouse

Wellington

13




SW Team


1

1


C Group Team


1

1


National Team



9

Junior Girls


County

SW

Nationals

Molly Smith

Kings College

2

2

16

Sophie Hamilton

King's School

1

dns

34

Sophie Bray

Taunton School

8

18

50

Sophie Jones

Queen's College

4

6

59

Elise Thorner

Millfield

3

8

94

Harriet Fox

Kings College

7

12

110

Elena Sidman

Wells Cathedral

6

20

179

Lauren Ashurst

The Kings of Wessex

5

7

dnf

Daisy Davies

Hazlegrove

10

40


Martine Scott

Millfield Preparatory

11

43


Imara-Bella Thorpe

Millfield

9



Rebecca Brown

Queen's College

13




SW Team


1

1


C Group Team


1

1


National Team



5






Inter Girls


County

SW

Nationals

Ella Sykes

Millfield

1

4

16

Caitlin Carnegie

Sexey's

2

6

29

Amelia Vance

Queen's College

3

8

42

Jessica Brown

Queen's College

5

16

60

Anna Bray

Taunton School

7

9

160

Lydia Lavallin

Taunton School

6

24

193

Lauren Symonds

Sexey's

9

44

259

Lucy Baldwin

Millfield

8

38

285

Alice Davies

The Kings of Wessex

4

12

dns

Amy D'Arcy

Stanchester

10

57


Megan Chiffers

Crispin

11



India Cooper

Wells Cathedral

12




SW Team


1

1


C Group Team


1

1


National Team



8






Senior Girls


County

SW

Nationals

Olivia Gwynn

Millfield

1

dns

5

Hermione Seymour

Millfield

3

10

67

Beth Wilson-Brown

Kings School

dns

18

140

Harriet Lord

Millfield

2

9

150

Grace Smalley

Taunton School

5

dns

197

Megan Rusca

The Blue School

7

34

210

Sabrina Brouwers

Millfield

6

30

225

Minni Ryder

The Blue School

9

41

244

Elen Falkingham

Queen's College

dns

39


Georgia Macleod Ash

Kings School

12

54


Annabel Staley

Downside

10



Harriet Dukes

Sexey's

13




SW Team


4

2


C Group Team


3

4


National Team



21

Season’s Performances: More  low resolution photos now in the Gallery

JG

JB

IG

IB

SG

SB

Team


County

South-West

National

Representation

2010

2

10

58


2011

1

1

8

International

2012

4

5

22


2013

1

1

5

England Captain

2014

1

3

13


2015

1

1

2


Oliver Fox: This year we congratulate Oliver for his six years of county representation culminating in a second place in the Senior Boys’ race to sit alongside being England Captain in 2013.