Combined Events CHAMPIONS

Year

Minor Girls

Junior Girls

Inter Girls

Senior Girls

2017

Emilia Smith 716

Maisie Jeger 2614

Anna Brophy 4340

Georgia Silcox 4240

2016

Lydia Smith 676

Ellie Carrow 2580

Anna Brophy 4105

Ellen Barber 4360

2015

Ciara Alexander 570

Vicky McCabe 2834

Georgia Silcox 3871

Ellen Barber 4457

2014

E Sidman 661

E Lloyd 2302

A Turner 4257

G Cottrell 3225

2013

E Sidman 666

A Turner 2627

E Barber 3234

J Morrish 3800

2012

event cancelled

event cancelled

event abandoned

event abandoned

2011

L Dawkins 814

A Cooper 2595

K Rushmer 3386

J Sawyers 5007

2010

A Bryant 601

L McCarthy 2235

J Callender-Wood 3326

A Richards 3347

2009

F Larkin 578

J Callender-Wood 2292

A Richards 3905

J Oliver 3364

2008

P Bryant 633

H Moorhead 2175

A Richards 3898

T Webb 2493

2007

J Callender-Wood 647

R Spencer 2317

H Steward 3060

V Manning 3973

2006

H Moorhead 567

I Jeffs 2461

H Scaramanga 3799

V Manning 3584

2005

G Thompson 666

G Haycraft 2470

J Singleton 3561

A McCann 2566

2004

S Shaw 719

H Scaramanga 2423

E Bonnett 4505

D Crieghton 3559

2003

R Connick 550

J Singleton 2381

E Bonnett 4014

S Backwell 4689

2002

R Gwynne-Jones 723

E Bonnett 2702

J Gwynne-Jones 3391

S Backwell 4463

2001

C Bartlett 677

E Bonnett 2276

S Backwell 4134

F Davidson 3314

2000

K Uphill 708

E Downes 2340

G Evans 3713

M Cummings 3044

1999

K Uphill 713

G Evans 2562

I Robertson 3644

C Parmiter 4701

1998

D Creighton 665

G Evans 1970

L Hodges 3110

C Parmiter 3868

1997

J Morris 671

N Miller 2183

C Parmiter 3506

C Randall 3384

1996

L Welsh 618

S Squirrell 2333

C Randall 3284

C Richards 3239

1995

E Cutts 629

C Parmiter 2267

C Randall 3229

C Wemyss 3509

1994


G Bryce 2114

C Richards 3466

C Wemyss 3761

1993


O Hills 1981

C Oti 3156

XX

1992


C Richards 2026

C Oti 2831

K Denham 3754

1991


C Oti 2111

A Mesney 2876

M Betty 3752

1990


A Mesney 2209

K Denham 3876

B Cooke 3476

1989


T Baker 2334

K Denham 3387

G Boswell 4071

1988


K Denham 2454

M Betty 3387

K Miller 3905

1987


K Hawkes 2285

K Miller 3500

M Spikes 3512

1986





1985


A Taswell 2197

M Spikes 3316

H Marsh 3953

Year

Minor Boys

Junior Boys

Inter Boys

Senior Boys

2017

Alex Painter 973

Jamie Schlueter  2730

Toby Sauter 3771

Tim McKee: 4366

2016

Fred Fisher 722

Jamie Schlueter 2094

Cliff Schwabauer 4309

James Slipper 4664

2015

Jamie Schlueter 998

Jack Turner 2544

Cliff Schwabauer 3962

Matthew Trickey 5600

2014

R Austin 766

C Schwabauer 2316

M Trickey 4117

No competitor

2013

O Thorner 664

S Dove 2117

M Trickey 4241

H Hall 5209

2012

B Seager 610

MTrickey 2567

event abandoned

event abandoned

2011

B Jones 749

J Tostevin 2406

H Hall 4490

B Thompson 5110

2010

J Hill 867

M Cole 2347

H Hall 3912

J Lelliott 5781

2009

L Reynolds 846

J Cussell 2375

J Lelliott 5091

M Gibson 3905

2008

M Cole 795

A Athersuch 2214

J Lelliott 4294

C Wakeford 5671

2007

R Tait 707

R Clowes 2402

B Gibb 5214

C Wakeford 4608

2006

R Danaher 733

L Webber 2749

B Gibb 4872

M George 5635

2005

R Clowes 839

B Gibb 2512

R Turner 4066

A Holmes 5314

2004

M Fisher 901

J Westaway 2016

T Higgs 4459

M Plowman 4810

2003

T Anderson 781

N Williams 1980

T Hockedy 4066

J Singleton 4903

2002

J Meeking 1077

T Higgs 2388

J Singleton 3983

P Norriss 5320

2001

N Williams 694

N Geary 1780

P Norriss 3799

R Westaway 5083

2000

J Brake 716

O Morgan 2076

L Ballantine 4182

R Westaway 4924

1999

R Ellis 828

J Carter 1969

B Hooper 4336

H Webster 5408

1998

S Lloyd 666

L Ballantine 2016

H Webster 3987

P Monaghan 4728

1997

J Stephenson 928

B Hooper 2303

C Lake 3876

L Williams 4329

1996

R Burch 708

R Mabey 2076

N Gibbs 4372

A Pengilly 5865

1995

B Hooper 895

B Harrison 2218

N Gibbs 3836

S Exley 5615

1994


N Hooper 2341

K Davies 4110

D Watts 5233

1993


D Vernon 2134

D Alexopoulos 4207

D Watts 5591

1992


P Dibben 2199

J Kindon 4786

J Pellow 4976

1991


O Olagbegi 2279

J Kindon 4323

P Wilson 5006

1990


D Trott 2042

R Glover 4488

C Bovell 5384

1989


R Glover 2767

R Palmer 4199

P Martin 4877

1988


A Steel 1823

C Guerrier 3704

R Sturmey 4822

1987


R Glover 1752

A Donald 3925

J Bowling 4848

1986





1985


P Martin 3895

K White 4975

M Hannaford 3391

The first Combined Events Championships  was in 1985 in conjunction with an ‘open meeting’ staged by and at Millfield School. County representation from this meeting was to a meeting staged by West Midland Schools AA. All boys events in 1985 were a decathlon!