Cross-Country CHAMPIONS

Venue

Year

Minor Girls

Junior Girls

Inter Girls

Senior Girls

Aldon Hill

2017

D Pellow

P Pellow

E Thorner

L Davies

Aldon Hill

2016

A Evans

A Wills

S Jones

I Morris

Aldon Hill

2015

C Hickman

S Hamilton

E Sykes

O Gwynn

Aldon Hill

2014

E Sidman

S Hamilton

L Baldwin

O Gwynn

NAS Merryfield

2013

S Hamilton

E Sykes

H Brown

H Rogers

Millfield

2012

A Vance

L Lavallin

A Cooper

A Thorogood

Millfield

2011

L Baldwin

H Brown

E Smith

E Hart

Taunton Racecourse

2010

E Clarke

H Brown

H Rogers

C Blew

NO Championship

2009

H Brown

A Martin

I Ness

O Bryant

Taunton Racecourse

2008

E Smith

I Ness

C Blew

N Morgan

Millfield

2007

E Ruffell-Hazel

I Ness

L James

N Taschimowitz

Taunton Racecourse

2006

J Wood

A Wood

R Cooper

N Hamblin

Millfield Preparatory

2005

C Jones

J Bowers

L Parker/R Cooper

B Pascal

Taunton Racecourse

2004

N Parker

L Rosling

J Stephenson

H Glover

Taunton Racecourse

2003

G Junker

L Rosling

Z Kurle

H Glover

Millfield Preparatory

2002

L Rosling

K Uphill

E Whittaker

J Simpson

Millfield

2001

E Hoyland

L Whitehead

C Birch

N Fifield


2000

K Uphill

E Whittaker

C Birch

E McLleland

Venue

Year

Minor Boys

Junior Boys

Inter Boys

Senior Boys

Aldon Hill

2017

B Glover

H Wendin

H Cowie

B Jones

Aldon Hill

2016

F Fisher

M Howard

B Lloyd

S Sommerville

Aldon Hill

2015

M Ryder

D Dukes

J Bridge

O Fox

Aldon Hill

2014

L Macpherson

B Hooper

S Sommerville

O Fox

NAS Merryfield

2013

D Dukes

D Wilde

O Fox

J Walton

Millfield

2012

B Seager

L Prior

M Dickinson

B Brown

Millfield

2011

P Free

O Fox

I Taschimowitz

F Whitaker

Taunton Racecourse

2010

L Prior

B Hawkins

B Brown

C Maclean

NO Championship

2009

O Fox

S Bedford

B Brown

N Young

Taunton Racecourse

2008

G Lavallin

B Brown

N Young

D Layton

Millfield

2007

K Young

D Westgate

N Young

A Heath

Taunton Racecourse

2006

B Brown

N Young

T Kelly

C Albrow

Millfield Preparatory

2005

T Junker

C Maclean

J Tavener

C Albrow

Taunton Racecourse

2004

C Maclean

L Parker

J Tavener

R Crichton

Taunton Racecourse

2003

H Clarke

J Tavener

T Priest

M Melhuish

Millfield Preparatory

2002

T Woods

? Braddick

M Baillon

F Tickner

Millfield

2001

J Garrett

S Gilmore

M Sully

F Tickner


2000

S Phillips

H Brendon

F Tickner

L Randall