Celeste Spink

Hazlegrove



Tim McKee

Bishop Fox's

Tim Stevenson

Hazlegrove

Freddie King

Queen's

Lottie Garratt

Bruton Girls

Tom Westropp

Hazlegrove

K Cooke

Selwood

Lauren Rousell

Bucklers Mead

I Watkins

Holyrood

L Coombs

Selwood

Callum Wells

Court Fields

M Baldwin

Hugh Sexey

S Fry

Selwood

Rosie Fryer

Crispin

V Hilzer

Hugh Sexey

C Joyce

Selwood

Alana Rizuti

Crispin

K Jenkins

Hugh Sexey

H Lear

Selwood

S Chinn

Danesfield

P Mearifield

Hugh Sexey

M Reglar

Selwood

I Cotterill

Danesfield

J Painter

Hugh Sexey

D Wide

Selwood

T Kingston

Danesfield

J Robinson

Hugh Sexey

Elliott Berryman

Sexey's

M Milliship

Danesfield

Oscar Rogers

Hugh Sexey

Michael Brown

Sexey's

L Moyle

Danesfield

Bradley Seager

Huish Episcopi

Joe Burland

Sexey's

A Payton

Danesfield

Josh Yalden

King Arthur's

Jamie Croucher

Stanchester

M Penfold

Danesfield

Conner Cutler

Kingsmead



A Rendal

Danesfield

Sam Dove

Kingsmead

M Beale

Taunton Prep

B Sherrin

Danesfield

Ben Meek

Kingsmead

D Court

Taunton Prep

L Williams

Danesfield

Imogen Brooks

Millfield Prep



A Worth

Danesfield

Jack Burnett

Millfield Prep

T James

Taunton Prep

M Jones

Dulverton

Dom Goodwin

Millfield Prep

Dennis Koshel

Taunton Prep

Emily Oliver

Dulverton

Teddy Howe

Millfield Prep

H Lee

Taunton Prep

C Bailey

Fairlands

Ellie LLoyd

Millfield Prep

W Oatley

Taunton Prep

L Bowkett

Fairlands

M Medelnikov

Millfield Prep

Asha Smith

Taunton Prep

H Dodd

Fairlands

M Elkins

Oakfield

E Yap

Taunton Prep

L Kelly

Fairlands

M Haines

Oakfield

Ross Curry

The Castle

G Locke

Fairlands

T Hooper

Oakfield

James Bridge

The Park

J Nothard

fairlands

J Howell

Oakfield

Emma Denham

The Park

M Rose

Fairlands

J Hurrell

Oakfield

F Harrington

The Park

R Smith

Fairlands

T Marsh

Oakfield

Robson Alexander

Wellington

Callum Bruce-Morgan

Haygrove

M McKechnie

Oakfield

Freya Cooper

Wellington

Ethan Davey

Haygrove

B Mitchell

Oakfield

Samuel Edwards

Wellington

Tom Wyatt

Haygrove

J Stevens

Oakfield

Sophie Griffin

Wellington

Flora Farthing

Hazlegrove

Cara Azariah

Preston

Samuel Smith

Wellington

Conrad Fish

Hazlegrove

J Morris

Preston

Cameron Thompson

Wellington

Clemmie Kerr

Hazlegrove

Hannah Conroy

Queens



Ellen Loughrey

Hazlegrove

Ed Falkingham

Queens



Tom Perkins

Hazlegrove

Jessica Brown

Queen's



Rory Spence

Hazlegrove

Eleanor Fox

Queen's









Apologies if an athlete has been inadvertently omitted

Academy Athletes

Congratulations to all the athletes who represented the county during 2012

and at the foot of the page

Academy Athletes who have excelled in Junior or Middle School Championships

Anna Alexander-Holmes

Millfield

Keren Greenow

Queens College

William Potter

King's College

Eleanor Allen

The Blue

Evie Grogan

Richard Huish

Rowan Preece

Richard Huish

Kayotunde Animashawan

Millfield

Alice Grosjean

The Blue

Kizzy Price

Taunton Prep

Aaron Athersuch

Yeovil College

Penny Guess

King's College

Luke Prior

King Alfred

Harry Atkinson

Sexey's School

Lewis Guest

Millfield

George Rawlins

Downside

Ziana Azariah

Preston

Lydia Guest

Wells Cathedral

Luke Reynolds

Haygrove

Mark Bailey

Whistone

Isobel Haigh

Chilton Cantelo

Alex Rogers

West Somerset

Lucy Baldwin

All Hallows

Harry Hall

West Somerset

Charlotte Rogers

Taunton School

Connor Banks

Taunton School

Rebecca Handford

Queen's

Harriet Rogers

Taunton School

Ellen Barber

King's School

Alice Hannan

Millfield

Harriet Roges

Taunton School

Joe Barker

Minehead Middle

George Harris

Yeovil College

Laura Rossiter

Ansford

Amy Barlow

Crispin

Sebastian Harris

Downside

Felix Rusby

Downside

Joe Barnes

Kings of Wessex

Brett Harrison

Stanchester

Katy Rushmer

Millfield

Kitty Bartlett

Millfield

Ashley Harvey

Preston

Elliot Rutter

King's School

Abigail Barton

Heathfield

William Hawker

Minehead Middle

Charlie Samouelle

Millfield Prep

Sam Bedford

Millfield

Ben Hawkins

Wellington

Bella Sandall

Sexey's School

Philip Bridge

The Park

Katie Hawkins

Hazelgrove

Elliot Scott

West Somerset

Blair Brown

Queen's

Lilly Hawkins

Stanchester

Bradley Seager

Huish Episcopi

Holly Brown

Queen's

Shantell Hearn

Yeovil College

Issy Seaton

The Castle

Jess Brown

Queens College

Joseph Heath

Ansford

Esme Sheridan

The Blue

Maisie Brown

Heathfield

Jonathan Hill

King Arthurs

Georgia Silcox

Westfield

Tom Bryan

Yeovil College

Lizzie Hubner

Wells Cathedral

Grace Smalley

The Castle

Ila Burton

Holyrood

Dan Huntley

Westfield

Emily Smith

Wells Cathedral

Kris Caines

Stanchester

Kirsty Jenkins

Hugh Sexeys

Sam Sommerville

Stanchester

Rebecca Carver

Whitstone

Ginnie Johnston

Westfield

James Spencer

Taunton School

Joseph Charles

Wadham

Ben Jones

Queens College

Matthew St Clair

Millfield

Ellen Cheetham

Richard Huish

Imogen Keeling

Kings Hall

Owen Stephenson

The Castle

Conor Chipp

The Castle

Harvey Keirle

Robert Blake

Ross Stephenson

The Castle

Oli Clarke

Millfield

Clemmie Kerr

Hazelgrove

Zach Stephenson

Millfield

Harry Close

Millfield

Isobel Kidner

Wells Cathedral

Imogen Sweet

Millfield

Matthew Cole

Westfield

Freddie King

Queens College

Isaac Tashimowitz

Kings of Wessex

Jamie Coles

Richard Huish

Tim Kirkman

Downside

Dominic Taylor

Heathfield

Amy Cooper

Millfield

Lukas Lakin

Millfield

Josie Taylor

Hazlegrove

India Cooper

Wells Cathedral

Rachel Langbein

Richard Huish

Tee-Jay Thomas

Yeovil College

Dominic Court

Taunton Prep

William Larkman

Bishop Fox's

Aoife Thorogood

The Blue

Bella Coveney

Bruton Sch for Girls

Lydia Lavallin

Huish Episcopi

Brendon Timewell

Buckler's Mead

Katie Cross

Queen's

Claudia Lavender

Bruton Sch for Girls

Hermione Toomey

Downside

Robin Danaher

King's College

Daniel Lithgow

Millfield

Harrison Topps

Chilton Cantelo

Amy D'Arcy

Stanchester

Josie Loxton

Queen's

James Tostevin

Preston

Jordan Davies

Ansford

Amy Luck

Chilton Cantelo

Joe Trickey

Sexey's School

Mitchell Davies

Mark College

Guy Marshman

Millfield

Matthew Trickey

Westfield

Alice Davis

Hugh Sexeys

Charlie Martin

Millfield

Hayden Tyler

King's College

Lewis Davis

Yeovil College

Chloe Martin

King's College

Amelia Vance

Wellington School

Laurie Dawkins

Taunton Prep

Sam Mason

Kings of Wessex

Lee Villis

Bridgwater College

Matthew Dickinson

King Alfred

Lottie McCarthy

The Blue

Archie Walton

The Castle

Lauren Dolan

Millfield Prep

Cara Molloy

Ansford

Joe Walton

The Castle

Olivia Eaton-Jones

Wellington

Jordanna Morrish

Millfield

Tessa Warby

Kings Hall

Calum Eley

Millfield

Beth Newman

Yeovil College

Ieuan Watkins

Holyrood

Tom Ellis

Millfield

Aidan Nicholls

Hugh Sexeys

Ronnie Wells

Court Fields

Edonoje Etomi

King's School

Lee Nightingill

Court Fields

Zac Welsh

Brymore

Amelia Evans

Kings College

Patrick Olinma

Millfield

Tom Whiteley

Millfield

Elen Falkingham

Queen's

Tom Parkinson

Millfield

Dan Wilde

Queens College

Ryan Foster

Westfield

Max Patch

Holyrood

Alex Williams

The Blue

Oliver Fox

King's College

Tom Perkins

Hazlegrove

Emma Wilson

Richard Huish

Patrick Free

Queens College

Hannah Petrovic

Sexey's School

Hannah Wilson

Queens College

Issy Germain

King's College

Oliver Pilton

Yeovil College

Andy Yan

Wellington

Charlie Granville

King's College

Ellie Potter

Wells Cathedral

Dan Zastavnyuk

Taunton School



Jess Potter

Yeovil College



Representative Athletes